| Matches | Week commencing Monday 31st December, 2018
Matches week commencing
Saturday 5th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
0-8Att: 115HT: 0-4 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 9, 57, 67 Harry Steeples 25, 74 Seon Ripley 31 Harry Viggars 39 Bradley Dockerty 85 |
Att: 115 HT: 0-4 |
||
Barton Town Barton Town |
0-0Att: 177 | Worksop Town Worksop Town |
Att: 177 | ||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 63pen Lewis Bemrose 90 |
2-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyAsa Mitchell 7 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownNathan Modest 1, 45 Matthew Broadley 49 |
3-0Att: 196HT: 2-0 | Goole AFC Goole AFC |
Att: 196 HT: 2-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 50pen |
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAStephen Smith 26 |
Att: 93 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 50 Daniel Williams 87 |
2-0Att: 143HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Att: 143 HT: 0-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJames Pollard 84og |
1-2Att: 141HT: 0-0 | Maltby Main Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 87 Jordan Turner 90 |
Att: 141 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-0Att: 78 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
Att: 78 | ||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7 Nathan Keightley 67, 86 |
3-1Att: 231HT: 1-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 36 |
Att: 231 HT: 1-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWMatthew Davies 21 Joe Pugh 28, 44, 47, 65, 69pen, 81pen Jahmal Riley 30 |
8-0Att: 127HT: 4-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
Att: 127 HT: 4-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 86 Liam Radford 88pen Luke Williams 90 |
3-4Att: 93HT: 0-2 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 12 Adam Lee 14 Luke Anderson 54 Tyla Bell 83pen |
Att: 93 HT: 0-2 |
||
Campion Campion |
0-0Att: 64 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 64 | ||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 1pen Christian Savage 63, 87 |
3-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 | Skegness Town Skegness Town |
Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks Carnegie |
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-0 | Parkgate ParkgateSimon Harrison 55 Bruno Holden 60, 73 |
Att: 67 HT: 0-0 |
||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverDaniel Palmer 32 Jake Morrison 39 |
2-2Att: 38HT: 2-0 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52pen Joshua Statham 82 |
Att: 38 HT: 2-0 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 75 Nathan Perks 80, 85 |
3-2Att: 84HT: 0-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 14 Peter Winn 52 |
Att: 84 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 44, 60 Sam Smith 49 |
3-1Att: 367HT: 1-1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 27 |
Att: 367 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWJack Owen 90 |
Att: 142 HT: 0-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownLouis Hutton 4 Fraser Hansen 17, 67 Gary Collier 33 Carter Widdowson 36og Liam Flanagan 56 Christopher Bilton 72 |
7-0Att: 186HT: 4-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 186 HT: 4-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeKyle Wordsworth 18 Jamie Austin 32 |
2-2Att: 56HT: 2-1 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 26 Matthew Robinson 64 |
Att: 56 HT: 2-1 |
Tables