| Matches | Week commencing Monday 4th March, 2019
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 5th March, 2019 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticGreg Young 15 Lewis Szanto 84 |
2-0Att: 152HT: 1-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
Att: 152 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 28 Adam Knight 38 |
2-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrEllis Moore 88 |
Att: 90 HT: 2-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeDanny Farrar 21, 75 Alfie Raw 105pen |
3-2 (aet)Att: 70HT: 1-190: 2-2 |
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 24 Tom Wilson 83 |
Att: 70 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 75pen, 90 Luke Robinson 82, 90 |
4-2Att: 171HT: 0-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAdam Shaw 38 Khurram Shazad 52 |
Att: 171 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownCharlie Clamp 8 Joshua Dacre 66 Jordan Snodin 90 |
3-2Att: 160HT: 1-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyJamie Hart 49 Daniel Naidole 60 |
Att: 160 HT: 1-0 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 25 |
1-3Att: 65HT: 1-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 42 Daniel Trott 75 Caine Winfarrah 88 |
Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
||
Wednesday 6th March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersNoel Burdett 15 Luke Anderson 57 William Peers 73 Liam Nelthorpe 88 |
4-1Att: 104HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeInnocent Huly 56 |
Att: 104 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 9th March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsLamin Janneh 3 Matthew Duerden 26og |
2-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RALuke McCrum 68 |
Att: 51 HT: 2-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 13 Lewis Bemrose 20 |
2-3Att: 168HT: 2-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 61pen, 86 Steven Wankiewicz 90 |
Att: 168 HT: 2-0 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 18 Jake Day 40 Nathan Modest 81 |
3-0Att: 196HT: 2-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Att: 196 HT: 2-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersKent Bannister 14, 78 |
2-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBrad Walker 27 |
Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Moxam 33pen, 49, 68 Cameron Rigby 64 |
4-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 | Thackley ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 90 |
Att: 77 HT: 1-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWRobson Doolan 2 Adam Baskerville 6 Tomas Poole 77 |
3-1Att: 137HT: 2-0 | Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Williams 67 |
Att: 137 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 55 Shane Hamilton 90 |
2-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersCallum Foster 7 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-1 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 26, 36 |
2-1Att: 53HT: 2-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 77 |
Att: 53 HT: 2-0 |
||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverAdam Lee 17 Cameron Hough 28 Jacob France 61 |
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 15 Joshua Dodd 72 |
Att: 50 HT: 2-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 4 Adam Walsh 24 Matthew Semley 60 Ryan Poskitt 85 |
4-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 | Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 58 Declan Howe 67 |
Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
||
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 41, 89 Niall Smith 56 |
3-0Att: 296HT: 1-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
Att: 296 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateAlex Rippon 1, 90 Simon Harrison 31 Matthew Crookes 43 |
4-1Att: 103HT: 3-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCraig Taylor 20 |
Att: 103 HT: 3-1 |
||
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-2 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWKane Reece 36 Andrew Horbury 40 Billy Mole 65 |
Att: 82 HT: 0-2 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 7pen, 50 Kyle Wordsworth 40, 74, 82 |
5-1Att: 47HT: 2-0 | Selby Town Selby TownChristopher Bilton 78 |
Att: 47 HT: 2-0 |
Tables