| Matches | Saturday 25th August, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th August, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 1 3 3
2 Belper Town 1 3 3
3 Thackley 1 3 2
4 Emley 1 3 2
5 Bridlington Trinity 1 3 2
6 Guisborough Town 1 3 2
7 Ilkeston Town 1 3 2
8 Boston Town 1 3 1
9 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 0
10 Guiseley 1 1 0
11 Spalding United 0 0 0
12 Arnold 1 0 -1
13 Sutton Town 1 0 -2
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 1 0 -2
15 Heanor Town 1 0 -2
16 Mexborough Town 1 0 -2
17 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -2
18 Alfreton Town 1 0 -3
19 Eastwood Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 1 3 2
2 Farsley Celtic 1 3 2
3 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
4 Collingham 0 0 0
5 Garforth Miners 0 0 0
6 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
9 Liversedge 0 0 0
10 Phoenix Park 0 0 0
11 Pickering Town 0 0 0
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 0 0 0
13 Selby Town 0 0 0
14 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
15 York Railway Institute 0 0 0
16 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -2
17 Bradley Rangers 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 BSC Parkgate 0 0 0
3 Brigg Town 0 0 0
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 0 0 0
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 0 0 0
6 Hatfield Main 0 0 0
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 0 0 0
8 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
9 Ossett Town 0 0 0
10 Pilkington Recreation 0 0 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
12 Thorne Colliery 0 0 0
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 0 0 0
14 Woolley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 0 0 0
16 Yorkshire Main 0 0 0
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 1 3 1
2 Arnold Kingswell 0 0 0
3 Blidworth Welfare 0 0 0
4 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
5 Dronfield United 0 0 0
6 Frecheville CA 0 0 0
7 Hallam 0 0 0
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 0 0 0
9 Kimberley Town 0 0 0
10 Kiveton Park 0 0 0
11 Lincoln United 0 0 0
12 Oakham United 0 0 0
13 Retford Town 0 0 0
14 Sheffield 0 0 0
15 Staveley 0 0 0
16 Graham St Prims 1 0 -1
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 0 0 0
2 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
4 Garforth Miners Res 0 0 0
5 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 0 0 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
9 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
13 Thackley Res 0 0 0
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details