| Matches | Tuesday 13th November, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th November, 1984
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 11 25 16
2 Guisborough Town 11 23 10
3 Eastwood Town 12 23 8
4 Thackley 13 23 6
5 Spalding United 14 22 6
6 Alfreton Town 10 21 13
7 Guiseley 10 19 9
8 Ilkeston Town 12 18 0
9 Arnold 10 17 4
10 Emley 9 16 7
11 Appleby Frodingham 12 15 -9
12 Boston Town 10 14 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 13 14 -5
14 Denaby United 9 13 3
15 Sutton Town 12 13 -12
16 Heanor Town 14 13 -14
17 Bridlington Trinity 12 10 -13
18 Mexborough Town 12 6 -14
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 4 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 9 22 14
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 21 13
3 Liversedge 9 20 10
4 North Ferriby United 10 18 8
5 Bridlington Town 9 18 5
6 Pickering Town 10 17 7
7 Bradley Rangers 9 17 6
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Phoenix Park 10 12 -4
10 Farsley Celtic 6 11 3
11 Selby Town 9 10 -2
12 Garforth Miners 7 10 -2
13 York Railway Institute 8 5 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur 10 5 -12
15 Collingham 9 4 -17
16 Hall Road Rangers 9 2 -15
17 Tadcaster Albion 9 1 -19
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Thorne Colliery 11 19 4
2 Armthorpe Welfare 9 18 9
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 17 12
4 Yorkshire Main 9 17 5
5 Ossett Albion 10 16 8
6 Pilkington Recreation 9 16 4
7 Brigg Town 7 15 7
8 Hatfield Main 9 15 6
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 14 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 8 11 4
11 Ossett Town 9 9 3
12 BSC Parkgate 8 9 1
13 Stocksbridge Works 10 8 -9
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 7 -3
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 3 -26
16 Wombwell Sports Assoc 9 1 -25
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 10 21 11
2 Staveley 11 20 7
3 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
4 Retford Town 7 15 6
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 9 15 4
6 Hallam 9 13 3
7 Dronfield United 8 13 -3
8 Frecheville CA 10 12 -1
9 Arnold Kingswell 7 11 -2
10 Sheffield 7 10 6
11 Graham St Prims 6 7 -1
12 Oakham United 7 7 -2
13 Lincoln United 8 7 -5
14 Kimberley Town 9 5 -11
15 Blidworth Welfare 6 4 -9
16 Kiveton Park 9 2 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 25 22
2 Farsley Celtic Res 9 19 11
3 Garforth Miners Res 10 18 7
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 18 7
5 Thackley Res 10 16 10
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 14 4
7 Harrogate Town Res 9 14 4
8 Ossett Albion Res 10 13 -4
9 Ossett Town Res 10 12 -8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 11 2
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 11 0
12 Guiseley Res 9 11 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 4 -29
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 3 -21

Click here for more details