| Matches | Saturday 10th November, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th November, 1984
FA Vase First Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
FA Vase First Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Bridges Social Club
Bridges Social Club
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Schultz YC (Co)
Schultz YC (Co)
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Ash House GC
Ash House GC
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Crookes Working Men's Club
Crookes Working Men's Club
4-3 Emley
Emley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
4-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Houghton Main
Houghton Main
0-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
 
Old Edwardians
Old Edwardians
0-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Tinsley Wire
Tinsley Wire
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Collingham
Collingham
1-5 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 11 25 16
2 Guisborough Town 11 23 10
3 Thackley 13 23 6
4 Spalding United 13 22 8
5 Alfreton Town 10 21 13
6 Eastwood Town 11 20 6
7 Guiseley 10 19 9
8 Ilkeston Town 12 18 0
9 Arnold 10 17 4
10 Emley 9 16 7
11 Appleby Frodingham 12 15 -9
12 Boston Town 10 14 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 13 14 -5
14 Denaby United 9 13 3
15 Sutton Town 12 13 -12
16 Heanor Town 14 13 -14
17 Bridlington Trinity 12 10 -13
18 Mexborough Town 12 6 -14
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 4 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 21 13
2 Liversedge 9 20 10
3 Harrogate Town 8 19 11
4 North Ferriby United 10 18 8
5 Bridlington Town 9 18 5
6 Pickering Town 10 17 7
7 Bradley Rangers 9 17 6
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Phoenix Park (BFD) 10 12 -4
10 Farsley Celtic 6 11 3
11 Garforth Town 6 10 1
12 Selby Town 9 10 -2
13 York Railway Institute 8 5 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur 10 5 -12
15 Collingham 9 4 -17
16 Hall Road Rangers 9 2 -15
17 Tadcaster Albion 9 1 -19
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Thorne Colliery 11 19 4
2 Armthorpe Welfare 9 18 9
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 17 12
4 Yorkshire Main 9 17 5
5 Ossett Albion 10 16 8
6 Pilkington Recreation 9 16 4
7 Brigg Town 7 15 7
8 Hatfield Main 9 15 6
9 Maltby Main 8 14 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 11 4
11 Ossett Town 9 9 3
12 Parkgate 8 9 1
13 Stocksbridge Works 10 8 -9
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 7 -3
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 3 -26
16 Wombwell Sports Association 9 1 -25
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 10 21 11
2 Staveley 11 20 7
3 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
4 Retford Town 7 15 6
5 Harworth Colliery 9 15 4
6 Hallam 9 13 3
7 Dronfield United 8 13 -3
8 Frecheville CA 10 12 -1
9 Arnold Kingswell 7 11 -2
10 Sheffield 7 10 6
11 Graham Street Prims 6 7 -1
12 Oakham United 7 7 -2
13 Lincoln United 8 7 -5
14 Kimberley Town 9 5 -11
15 Blidworth Welfare 6 4 -9
16 Kiveton Park 9 2 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 25 22
2 Farsley Celtic Res 9 19 11
3 Garforth Town Res 10 18 7
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 18 7
5 Thackley Res 10 16 10
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 14 4
7 Harrogate Town Res 9 14 4
8 Ossett Albion Res 10 13 -4
9 Ossett Town Res 10 12 -8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 11 2
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 11 0
12 Guiseley Res 9 11 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 4 -29
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 3 -21
as at Saturday 10th November, 1984

Click here for more details