Saturday 8th September, 1984 |
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round |
|
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
4-2 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
Maltby Miners Welfare Maltby Main |
2-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|
Retford Town Retford Town |
2-0 |
Blackpool Mechanics Blackpool Mechanics |
|
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
1-3 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
Saturday 6th October, 1984 |
FA Vase Preliminary Round |
|
Anstey Nomads Anstey Nomads |
2-0 |
Oakham United Oakham United |
|
Arnold Kingswell Arnold Kingswell |
1-1 |
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
|
Boston Town Boston Town |
2-0 |
Boldmere St Michaels Boldmere St Michaels |
|
Bradley Rangers Bradley Rangers |
0-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|
Droylsden Droylsden |
2-2 |
Garforth Miners Garforth Town |
|
Eastwood Hanley Eastwood Hanley |
3-0 |
Fryston Colliery Welfare Fryston Colliery Welf |
|
Ellesmere Port & Neston Ellesmere P&N |
2-3 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
|
Ford Motors (Liverpool) Ford Motors (Lpool) |
1-0 |
Graham Street Prims Graham Street Prims |
|
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare Grimethorpe MW |
0-2 |
Retford Town Retford Town |
|
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-4 |
Denaby United Denaby United |
|
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
1-6 |
Hatfield Main Hatfield Main |
|
Immingham Town Immingham Town |
1-3 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Keyworth United Keyworth United |
1-3 |
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
|
Kimberley Town Kimberley Town |
1-2 |
Pilkington Recreation Pilkington Recreation |
|
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
2-1 |
Bridgnorth Town Bridgnorth Town |
|
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town |
0-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
1-5 |
Maltby Miners Welfare Maltby Main |
|
North Withington North Withington |
1-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
3-4 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|
BSC Parkgate Parkgate |
1-2 |
Bentley Victoria Welfare Bentley Victoria Welf |
|
Seaham Red Star Seaham Red Star |
2-1 |
Rowntree Mackintosh Rowntree Mackintosh |
|
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace Seaton D Seaton T |
1-2 |
York Railway Institute York Railway Institute |
|
Thackley Thackley |
2-1 |
Woolley Miners Welfare Woolley Miners Welf |
|
Wingate Wingate |
3-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Saturday 13th October, 1984 |
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Garforth Miners Garforth Town |
2-1 |
Droylsden Droylsden |
|
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
2-4 |
Arnold Kingswell Arnold Kingswell |
Saturday 3rd November, 1984 |
FA Vase First Round |
|
Anstey Nomads Anstey Nomads |
1-2 |
Boston Town Boston Town |
|
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
3-1 |
St Dominics St Dominics |
|
Clitheroe Clitheroe |
6-0 |
Arnold Kingswell Arnold Kingswell |
|
Coundon TT Coundon TT |
1-0 |
York Railway Institute York Railway Institute |
|
Denaby United Denaby United |
2-1 |
Garforth Miners Garforth Town |
|
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
2-0 |
Waterloo Dock Waterloo Dock |
|
Hatfield Main Hatfield Main |
1-4 |
Lincoln United Lincoln United |
|
Hebburn Reyrolle Hebburn Reyrolle |
0-2 |
Thackley Thackley |
|
Hucknall Colliery Welfare Hucknall Colliery Welf |
1-0 |
Retford Town Retford Town |
|
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
4-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
|
Louth United Louth United |
2-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
Maltby Miners Welfare Maltby Main |
1-0 |
Pilkington Recreation Pilkington Recreation |
|
Sheffield Sheffield |
2-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Wigston Fields Wigston Fields |
5-1 |
Hallam Hallam |
Saturday 10th November, 1984 |
FA Vase First Round |
|
Bentley Victoria Welfare Bentley Victoria Welf |
0-1 |
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
|
Nunthorpe Athletic Nunthorpe Athletic |
0-1 |
Guiseley Guiseley |
|
Seaham Red Star Seaham Red Star |
2-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
FA Vase First Round Replay |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
5-0 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
Monday 19th November, 1984 |
FA Vase First Round |
|
Lytham Lytham |
1-5 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
Saturday 1st December, 1984 |
FA Vase Second Round |
|
Appleby Frodingham Appleby Frodingham |
1-2 |
Louth United Louth United |
|
Boston Town Boston Town |
2-2 |
Buckingham Town Buckingham Town |
|
Brandon United Brandon United |
4-4 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Coundon TT Coundon TT |
2-1 |
Guiseley Guiseley |
|
Denaby United Denaby United |
2-4 |
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town |
|
Easington Colliery Easington Colliery |
5-1 |
Thackley Thackley |
|
Eppleton Colliery Welfare Eppleton CW |
1-5 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
1-2 |
Warrington Town Warrington Town |
|
Ford Motors (Liverpool) Ford Motors (Lpool) |
5-2 |
Staveley Staveley |
|
Frecheville CA Frecheville CA |
1-2 |
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
|
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town |
2-1 |
Clitheroe Clitheroe |
|
Heswall Heswall |
2-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|
Maltby Miners Welfare Maltby Main |
0-2 |
Lincoln United Lincoln United |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
0-2 |
Eastwood Hanley Eastwood Hanley |
|
Wythenshawe Amateurs Wythenshawe Amtrs |
4-0 |
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
Saturday 8th December, 1984 |
FA Vase Second Round Replay |
|
Buckingham Town Buckingham Town |
6-2 |
Boston Town Boston Town |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-2 |
Brandon United Brandon United |
Saturday 22nd December, 1984 |
FA Vase Third Round |
|
Blue Star Blue Star |
3-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
Ford Motors (Liverpool) Ford Motors (Lpool) |
2-0 |
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town |
|
Lincoln United Lincoln United |
2-0 |
Wolverhampton United Wolverhampton Utd |
Saturday 19th January, 1985 |
FA Vase Fourth Round |
|
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
3-0 |
Lincoln United Lincoln United |