| Matches | Saturday 8th September, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th September, 1984
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Netherfield
Netherfield
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-0 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
3-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 4 12 11
2 Boston Town 4 10 3
3 Denaby United 4 7 3
4 Guisborough Town 3 6 3
5 Thackley 3 6 2
6 Sutton Town 3 6 1
7 Guiseley 3 5 2
8 Emley 3 4 1
9 Pontefract Collieries 4 4 -1
10 Eastwood Town 4 4 -5
11 Alfreton Town 2 3 2
12 Spalding United 1 3 2
13 Ilkeston Town 2 3 1
14 Arnold 2 3 0
15 Bridlington Trinity 2 3 0
16 Appleby Frodingham 3 1 -3
17 Mexborough Town 4 1 -5
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 1 -11
19 Heanor Town 3 0 -6
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 9 8
2 Farsley Celtic 3 7 5
3 North Ferriby United 3 6 2
4 Selby Town 2 4 4
5 Bradley Rangers 3 4 2
6 Bridlington Town 1 3 4
7 Garforth Town 2 3 1
8 York Railway Institute 2 3 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -4
10 Liversedge 1 1 0
11 Harrogate Town 1 1 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
13 Pickering Town 2 1 -1
14 Collingham 2 1 -2
15 Phoenix Park (BFD) 2 1 -4
16 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 -4
17 Tadcaster Albion 3 0 -8
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 2 6 6
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 6 4
3 Pilkington Recreation 2 6 4
4 Thorne Colliery 2 6 3
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 2 4 3
6 Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 1
7 Yorkshire Main 2 4 1
8 Brigg Town 1 3 2
9 Maltby Main 2 3 0
10 Parkgate 2 1 -2
11 Ossett Albion 1 0 -2
12 Ossett Town 2 0 -2
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 0 -3
14 Wombwell Sports Association 2 0 -5
15 Stocksbridge Works 2 0 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 3 9 5
2 Sheffield 2 6 3
3 Hallam 2 4 3
4 Borrowash Victoria 2 4 2
5 Frecheville CA 2 4 1
6 Harworth Colliery 2 4 1
7 Staveley 2 3 2
8 Oakham United 2 3 0
9 Dronfield United 2 3 -2
10 Arnold Kingswell 2 3 -2
11 Retford Town 1 1 0
12 Blidworth Welfare 2 1 -2
13 Kiveton Park 2 0 -2
14 Graham Street Prims 2 0 -2
15 Lincoln United 2 0 -2
16 Kimberley Town 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 3 9 13
2 Emley Res 2 6 11
3 Harrogate Town Res 2 6 5
4 Garforth Town Res 3 6 3
5 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 1
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 3 1
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 1
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 3 0
9 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 1 -2
11 Guiseley Res 2 0 -4
12 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 0 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -16
as at Saturday 8th September, 1984

Click here for more details