| Matches | Tuesday 11th September, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 11th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 4 12 11
2 Boston Town 4 10 3
3 Sutton Town 4 9 2
4 Denaby United 4 7 3
5 Thackley 4 7 2
6 Guisborough Town 3 6 3
7 Guiseley 4 6 2
8 Emley 3 4 1
9 Pontefract Collieries 5 4 -3
10 Eastwood Town 4 4 -5
11 Alfreton Town 2 3 2
12 Spalding United 2 3 1
13 Ilkeston Town 2 3 1
14 Arnold 2 3 0
15 Bridlington Trinity 2 3 0
16 Heanor Town 4 3 -4
17 Appleby Frodingham 3 1 -3
18 Mexborough Town 4 1 -5
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 1 -11
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 9 8
2 Farsley Celtic 3 7 5
3 North Ferriby United 3 6 2
4 Selby Town 2 4 4
5 Bradley Rangers 3 4 2
6 Bridlington Town 1 3 4
7 Garforth Miners 2 3 1
8 York Railway Institute 2 3 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -4
10 Liversedge 1 1 0
11 Harrogate Town 1 1 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
13 Pickering Town 2 1 -1
14 Collingham 2 1 -2
15 Phoenix Park 2 1 -4
16 Hall Road Rangers 2 1 -4
17 Tadcaster Albion 3 0 -8
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 2 6 6
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 6 4
3 Pilkington Recreation 2 6 4
4 Thorne Colliery 2 6 3
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 2 4 3
6 Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 1
7 Yorkshire Main 2 4 1
8 Brigg Town 1 3 2
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 3 0
10 BSC Parkgate 2 1 -2
11 Ossett Albion 1 0 -2
12 Ossett Town 2 0 -2
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 0 -3
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 2 0 -5
15 Stocksbridge Works 2 0 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 3 9 5
2 Sheffield 2 6 3
3 Hallam 2 4 3
4 Borrowash Victoria 2 4 2
5 Frecheville CA 2 4 1
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 2 4 1
7 Staveley 2 3 2
8 Oakham United 2 3 0
9 Dronfield United 2 3 -2
10 Arnold Kingswell 2 3 -2
11 Retford Town 1 1 0
12 Blidworth Welfare 2 1 -2
13 Kiveton Park 2 0 -2
14 Graham St Prims 2 0 -2
15 Lincoln United 2 0 -2
16 Kimberley Town 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 3 9 13
2 Farsley Celtic Res 3 7 4
3 Emley Res 2 6 11
4 Harrogate Town Res 2 6 5
5 Ossett Albion Res 3 6 3
6 Garforth Miners Res 4 6 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 3 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 3 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 1 -2
11 Guiseley Res 2 0 -4
12 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 0 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -19

Click here for more details