| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1984/85

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
8/9/19848/9Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8/9/19848/9Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
8/9/19848/9Retford Town
Retford Town
2-0 Blackpool Mechanics
 
8/9/19848/9Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round
6/10/19846/10Anstey Nomads
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
6/10/19846/10Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Rossendale United
 
6/10/19846/10BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
6/10/19846/10Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Boldmere St Michaels
 
6/10/19846/10Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
6/10/19846/10Droylsden
2-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
6/10/19846/10Eastwood Hanley
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
6/10/19846/10Ellesmere Port & Neston
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
6/10/19846/10Ford Motors (Liverpool)
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
6/10/19846/10Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
6/10/19846/10Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6/10/19846/10Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-6 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
6/10/19846/10Immingham Town
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6/10/19846/10Keyworth United
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
6/10/19846/10Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
6/10/19846/10Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Bridgnorth Town
 
6/10/19846/10Nantwich Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
6/10/19846/10North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
6/10/19846/10North Withington
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
6/10/19846/10Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6/10/19846/10Seaham Red Star
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
6/10/19846/10Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
6/10/19846/10Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
6/10/19846/10Wingate
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
13/10/198413/10Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
2-1 Droylsden
 
13/10/198413/10Rossendale United
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
FA Vase First Round
3/11/19843/11Anstey Nomads
1-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
3/11/19843/11Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 St Dominics
 
10/11/19843/11Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
3/11/19843/11Clitheroe
6-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
3/11/19843/11Coundon TT
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
3/11/19843/11Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
3/11/19843/11Emley
Emley
2-0 Waterloo Dock
 
3/11/19843/11Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
3/11/19843/11Hebburn Reyrolle
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
3/11/19843/11Hucknall Colliery Welfare
1-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
3/11/19843/11Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Barton Town
 
3/11/19843/11Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
19/11/19843/11Lytham
1-5 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
3/11/19843/11Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
10/11/198410/11Nunthorpe Athletic
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
10/11/198410/11Seaham Red Star
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
3/11/198410/11Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
3/11/198410/11Wigston Fields
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
FA Vase First Round Replay
10/11/198419/11Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
FA Vase Second Round
1/12/19841/12Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
1/12/19841/12Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Buckingham Town
 
1/12/19841/12Brandon United
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
1/12/19841/12Coundon TT
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
1/12/19841/12Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Fleetwood Town
 
1/12/19841/12Easington Colliery
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
1/12/19841/12Eppleton Colliery Welfare
1-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
1/12/19841/12Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-2 Warrington Town
 
1/12/19841/12Ford Motors (Liverpool)
5-2 Staveley
Staveley
 
1/12/19841/12Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
1/12/19841/12Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Clitheroe
 
1/12/19841/12Heswall
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
1/12/19841/12Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
1/12/19841/12Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Eastwood Hanley
 
1/12/19841/12Wythenshawe Amateurs
4-0 Emley
Emley
 
FA Vase Second Round Replay
8/12/19848/12Buckingham Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
8/12/19848/12Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Brandon United
 
FA Vase Third Round
22/12/198422/12Blue Star
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
22/12/198422/12Ford Motors (Liverpool)
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
22/12/198422/12Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Wolverhampton United
 
FA Vase Fourth Round
19/1/198519/1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Div One (C) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (Central)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Reserve Division