| Matches | FA Cup | Season 1984/85

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1/9/19841/9Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-2 Eastwood Hanley
 
1/9/19841/9Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-0 Glossop North End
 
1/9/19841/9Arnold
Arnold
1-4 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
1/9/19841/9Brandon United
3-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
1/9/19841/9Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Easington Colliery
 
1/9/19841/9Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Tamworth
 
1/9/19841/9Burscough
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
1/9/19841/9Caernarfon Town
4-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
1/9/19841/9Coventry Sporting
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
1/9/19841/9Dudley Town
4-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
1/9/19841/9Esh Winning
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
1/9/19841/9Ferryhill Athletic
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
1/9/19841/9Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
 
1/9/19841/9Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Formby
 
1/9/19841/9Rossendale United
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
1/9/19841/9Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Darwen
 
1/9/19841/9Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Consett
 
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
4/9/19844/9Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Coventry Sporting
 
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
15/9/198415/9Accrington Stanley
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
15/9/198415/9Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Rhyl
 
15/9/198415/9Blyth Spartans
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
15/9/198415/9Boston Town
Boston Town
1-4 Matlock Town
 
15/9/198415/9Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
15/9/198415/9Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Tamworth
 
15/9/198415/9Gresley Rovers
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
15/9/198415/9Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 West Auckland Town
 
15/9/198415/9Horwich RMI
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
15/9/198415/9Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Hednesford Town
 
15/9/198415/9Morecambe
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
15/9/198415/9North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Winsford United
 
15/9/198415/9Radcliffe Borough
5-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
15/9/198415/9Stourbridge
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
18/9/198418/9Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19/9/198418/9Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Blyth Spartans
 
18/9/198419/9Rhyl
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19/9/198419/9West Auckland Town
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
19/9/198419/9Winsford United
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
29/9/198429/9Droylsden
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29/9/198429/9Matlock Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
29/9/198429/9Southport
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
29/9/198429/9Tow Law Town
4-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
3/10/19842/10Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Southport
 
2/10/19843/10Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Droylsden
 
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
13/10/198413/10Burscough
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
13/10/198413/10Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Marine
 
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
17/10/198417/10Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-3 Burscough
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Div One (C) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (Central)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Reserve Division