| Matches | Wednesday 3rd October, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 3rd October, 1984
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Southport
Southport
 
NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
5-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 6 16 14
2 Spalding United 7 16 11
3 Emley 6 13 7
4 Thackley 7 13 3
5 Arnold 6 10 1
6 Boston Town 6 10 1
7 Alfreton Town 4 9 7
8 Guisborough Town 5 9 2
9 Guiseley 6 9 1
10 Sutton Town 7 9 -2
11 Denaby United 5 7 2
12 Appleby Frodingham 6 7 -4
13 Eastwood Town 5 7 -4
14 Heanor Town 8 7 -7
15 Ilkeston Town 5 6 -1
16 Mexborough Town 7 5 -6
17 Pontefract Collieries 7 4 -6
18 Bridlington Trinity 6 4 -8
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 7 4 -11
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 13 9
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 10 11
3 Harrogate Town 4 10 8
4 Farsley Celtic 5 10 3
5 Bridlington Town 4 9 6
6 North Ferriby United 5 9 5
7 Garforth Town 5 9 1
8 Liversedge 4 8 8
9 Bradley Rangers 6 8 -1
10 Selby Town 4 5 0
11 Pickering Town 4 5 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 6 5 -5
13 Phoenix Park (BFD) 5 4 -5
14 York Railway Institute 4 3 -6
15 Hall Road Rangers 5 2 -8
16 Collingham 5 2 -14
17 Tadcaster Albion 6 1 -12
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 13 12
2 Pilkington Recreation 5 12 7
3 Thorne Colliery 5 12 7
4 Brigg Town 4 10 6
5 Hatfield Main 5 10 6
6 Armthorpe Welfare 5 10 3
7 Yorkshire Main 5 10 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 5 8 2
9 Maltby Main 5 7 -4
10 Ossett Albion 4 5 2
11 Parkgate 5 5 0
12 Ossett Town 5 4 -2
13 Stocksbridge Works 5 3 -6
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 1 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 0 -12
16 Wombwell Sports Association 5 0 -13
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 5 13 9
2 Long Eaton United 5 12 5
3 Retford Town 4 10 5
4 Staveley 5 9 3
5 Harworth Colliery 5 9 2
6 Dronfield United 5 9 -2
7 Hallam 5 8 3
8 Frecheville CA 5 8 1
9 Arnold Kingswell 5 8 0
10 Oakham United 5 7 0
11 Sheffield 5 6 0
12 Graham Street Prims 5 4 -2
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -3
14 Kiveton Park 5 1 -7
15 Kimberley Town 5 1 -8
16 Lincoln United 4 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 5 15 17
2 Thackley Res 6 13 13
3 Farsley Celtic Res 5 10 6
4 Harrogate Town Res 4 9 7
5 Garforth Town Res 6 9 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 5 9 0
7 Ossett Town Res 6 9 -2
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 7 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 7 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 6 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 4 0
12 Guiseley Res 4 1 -10
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 0 -14
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 0 -24
as at Wednesday 3rd October, 1984

Click here for more details