| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 1984/85

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
20/10/198420/10Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
20/10/198420/10Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
20/10/198420/10Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
20/10/198420/10Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
NCEL League Cup First Round
24/11/198417/11Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
17/11/198417/11Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1/12/198417/11Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
17/11/198417/11Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
24/11/198417/11Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Collingham
Collingham
17/11/198417/11Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
17/11/198417/11Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
17/11/198417/11Oakham United
Oakham United
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1/12/198417/11Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
17/11/198417/11Pickering Town
Pickering Town
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
24/11/198417/11Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Sheffield
Sheffield
17/11/198417/11Retford Town
Retford Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
17/11/198420/11Selby Town
Selby Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
17/11/198424/11Staveley
Staveley
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
24/11/198424/11Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
17/11/198424/11Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
17/11/198424/11Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1/12/198424/11Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Liversedge
Liversedge
1/12/198424/11Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
17/11/19841/12York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
24/11/19841/12Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24/11/19841/12Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Hallam
Hallam
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
8/12/19841/12Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
20/11/19841/12Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Staveley
Staveley
1/12/19848/12Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
NCEL League Cup Second Round
15/12/19848/12Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
8/12/198415/12Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
15/12/198415/12Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2/1/198515/12Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
15/12/198415/12Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
15/12/198415/12Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15/12/198415/12Liversedge
Liversedge
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15/12/198415/12Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15/12/198415/12Retford Town
Retford Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
15/12/198415/12Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
15/12/19842/1Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
5/1/19855/1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL League Cup Third Round
26/1/198526/1Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2/2/198526/1Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
2/2/198526/1Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
26/1/198526/1Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2/2/198526/1Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Arnold
Arnold
26/1/198526/1Denaby United
Denaby United
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2/2/198526/1Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29/1/198526/1Emley
Emley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5/2/198529/1Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26/1/19852/2Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
26/1/19852/2Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Thackley
Thackley
26/1/19852/2Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
26/1/19852/2Spalding United
Spalding United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2/2/19852/2Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26/1/19855/2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
26/2/198516/2Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
5/3/198516/2Arnold
Arnold
Emley
Emley
16/2/198516/2Belper Town
Belper Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
23/2/198523/2Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
16/2/198526/2Denaby United
Denaby United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2/3/198526/2Guiseley
Guiseley
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
26/2/19852/3Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
16/2/19852/3Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
30/3/19855/3Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Guiseley
Guiseley
2/3/198516/3Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
16/3/198516/3Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2/4/198516/3Emley
Emley
Guiseley
Guiseley
16/3/198523/3Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
16/3/198530/3Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round Replay
23/3/19852/4Denaby United
Denaby United
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
13/4/198513/4Guiseley
Guiseley
Emley
Emley
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
13/4/198513/4Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
20/4/198520/4Guiseley
Guiseley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL League Cup Final
14/5/198514/5Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL League Cup Final Replay
17/5/198517/5Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United

Season 1984/85 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 Liversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 Collingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R 7 Staveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 Hallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results