| Matches | Saturday 16th February, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th February, 1985
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
NCEL Division One (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 22 50 25
2 Eastwood Town 20 38 15
3 Alfreton Town 18 35 18
4 Guisborough Town 18 33 11
5 Spalding United 21 33 10
6 Denaby United 20 31 12
7 Thackley 18 31 5
8 Ilkeston Town 20 31 1
9 Arnold 18 29 9
10 Emley 18 28 7
11 Guiseley 17 26 7
12 Boston Town 19 25 -6
13 Bridlington Trinity 21 25 -9
14 Appleby Frodingham 20 24 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 21 23 -7
16 Heanor Town 25 22 -27
17 Sutton Town 18 21 -14
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 21 18 -21
19 Mexborough Town 23 9 -28
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 17 35 18
2 Harrogate Town 16 31 15
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 29 15
4 Liversedge 15 28 10
5 Pickering Town 18 28 6
6 Bridlington Town 15 27 5
7 North Ferriby United 16 26 5
8 Farsley Celtic 14 24 12
9 Selby Town 19 24 2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 22 15
11 Garforth Miners 14 16 -8
12 Phoenix Park 15 15 -11
13 York Railway Institute 15 13 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 15 13 -14
15 Yorkshire Amateur 17 12 -13
16 Collingham 17 12 -20
17 Tadcaster Albion 17 9 -25
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 17 37 23
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 36 24
3 Hatfield Main 19 35 18
4 Brigg Town 18 35 13
5 Pilkington Recreation 18 33 11
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 19 28 8
7 Yorkshire Main 17 28 3
8 Ossett Albion 16 26 9
9 Thorne Colliery 17 25 1
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 14 23 2
11 Ossett Town 18 20 4
12 BSC Parkgate 15 18 -7
13 Stocksbridge Works 22 17 -25
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 12 -4
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 20 8 -36
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 7 -44
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 16 37 22
2 Borrowash Victoria 15 34 19
3 Long Eaton United 13 30 11
4 Staveley 19 30 5
5 Dronfield United 14 29 5
6 Frecheville CA 21 28 4
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 18 26 3
8 Hallam 18 25 6
9 Sheffield 14 24 15
10 Kiveton Park 18 21 -7
11 Lincoln United 14 19 3
12 Oakham United 14 18 -2
13 Arnold Kingswell 16 17 -7
14 Graham St Prims 14 10 -13
15 Blidworth Welfare 16 7 -34
16 Kimberley Town 20 6 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 44 48
2 Garforth Miners Res 18 32 11
3 Farsley Celtic Res 14 29 16
4 Harrogate Town Res 15 28 12
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 28 11
6 Thackley Res 14 24 15
7 Ossett Town Res 17 23 -2
8 Guiseley Res 17 21 -3
9 Ossett Albion Res 17 21 -14
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 20 1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 19 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 14 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 9 -42
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 8 -47

Click here for more details