| Matches | Saturday 9th February, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th February, 1985
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 22 50 25
2 Eastwood Town 20 38 15
3 Alfreton Town 18 35 18
4 Guisborough Town 17 33 12
5 Spalding United 21 33 10
6 Denaby United 20 31 12
7 Ilkeston Town 20 31 1
8 Arnold 18 29 9
9 Emley 18 28 7
10 Thackley 17 28 4
11 Guiseley 17 26 7
12 Bridlington Trinity 21 25 -9
13 Appleby Frodingham 19 24 -7
14 Pontefract Collieries 20 23 -6
15 Boston Town 18 22 -7
16 Sutton Town 18 21 -14
17 Heanor Town 24 19 -28
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 20 15 -22
19 Mexborough Town 22 9 -27
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 17 35 18
2 Harrogate Town 16 31 15
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 29 17
4 Liversedge 15 28 10
5 Bridlington Town 15 27 5
6 North Ferriby United 16 26 5
7 Pickering Town 17 25 4
8 Farsley Celtic 13 23 12
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 22 17
10 Selby Town 18 21 0
11 Garforth Town 13 15 -8
12 York Railway Institute 15 13 -12
13 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 12 -12
14 Yorkshire Amateur 16 12 -12
15 Collingham 17 12 -20
16 Hall Road Rangers 14 10 -15
17 Tadcaster Albion 16 9 -24
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 36 28
2 Hatfield Main 18 35 19
3 Armthorpe Welfare 16 34 22
4 Brigg Town 17 32 11
5 Pilkington Recreation 17 30 10
6 Ossett Albion 16 26 9
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 18 25 4
8 Thorne Colliery 16 25 2
9 Yorkshire Main 16 25 1
10 Maltby Main 14 23 2
11 Parkgate 14 18 -5
12 Ossett Town 17 17 1
13 Stocksbridge Works 21 17 -23
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 12 -4
15 Wombwell Sports Association 19 8 -33
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 7 -44
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 15 36 22
2 Borrowash Victoria 15 34 19
3 Long Eaton United 13 30 11
4 Dronfield United 14 29 5
5 Frecheville CA 21 28 4
6 Staveley 18 27 3
7 Hallam 18 25 6
8 Sheffield 14 24 15
9 Harworth Colliery 17 23 2
10 Lincoln United 13 18 3
11 Oakham United 13 18 0
12 Kiveton Park 17 18 -8
13 Arnold Kingswell 16 17 -7
14 Graham Street Prims 13 10 -12
15 Blidworth Welfare 16 7 -34
16 Kimberley Town 19 6 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 44 48
2 Farsley Celtic Res 14 29 16
3 Garforth Town Res 17 29 9
4 Harrogate Town Res 15 28 12
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 28 11
6 Thackley Res 14 24 15
7 Ossett Town Res 17 23 -2
8 Guiseley Res 17 21 -3
9 Ossett Albion Res 17 21 -14
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 19 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 17 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 14 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 9 -40
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 8 -45
as at Saturday 9th February, 1985

Click here for more details