| Matches | Saturday 20th April, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th April, 1985
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One (Central)
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-5 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
6-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 32 71 35
2 Eastwood Town 33 66 36
3 Alfreton Town 30 59 32
4 Arnold 32 59 26
5 Guisborough Town 31 55 19
6 Guiseley 27 51 22
7 Denaby United 30 50 16
8 Emley 31 48 8
9 Thackley 32 48 -3
10 Bridlington Trinity 30 44 2
11 Spalding United 32 42 4
12 Ilkeston Town 32 40 -3
13 Sutton Town 30 38 -16
14 Pontefract Collieries 31 33 -15
15 Appleby Frodingham 31 32 -21
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 32 31 -22
17 Heanor Town 35 29 -38
18 Boston Town 31 27 -34
19 Mexborough Town 34 14 -48
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 27 52 24
2 Farsley Celtic 26 51 31
3 Bradley Rangers 26 51 25
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 27 48 27
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 44 17
6 North Ferriby United 26 42 8
7 Bridlington Town 25 42 5
8 Liversedge 26 41 6
9 Pickering Town 27 39 1
10 Garforth Miners 26 33 -4
11 Selby Town 28 31 -12
12 York Railway Institute 24 29 -8
13 Phoenix Park 26 26 -13
14 Hall Road Rangers 25 26 -20
15 Collingham 27 23 -25
16 Yorkshire Amateur 25 18 -24
17 Tadcaster Albion 27 12 -38
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 27 59 33
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 27 56 27
3 Brigg Town 26 54 26
4 Hatfield Main 28 51 20
5 Ossett Albion 27 48 25
6 Thorne Colliery 28 44 10
7 Pilkington Recreation 27 43 0
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 28 41 8
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 25 39 9
10 BSC Parkgate 26 38 12
11 Yorkshire Main 27 37 -4
12 Ossett Town 28 36 11
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 28 -13
14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 29 14 -45
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 7 -74
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 28 59 28
2 Retford Town 27 53 27
3 Long Eaton United 23 49 22
4 Dronfield United 23 46 16
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 28 45 8
6 Staveley 30 44 3
7 Sheffield 25 40 18
8 Hallam 27 39 9
9 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
10 Arnold Kingswell 25 36 5
11 Lincoln United 25 34 4
12 Kiveton Park 26 30 -17
13 Oakham United 26 28 -13
14 Graham St Prims 27 24 -19
15 Blidworth Welfare 26 19 -46
16 Kimberley Town 28 9 -47
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 57
2 Farsley Celtic Res 23 51 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 23 48 18
4 Garforth Miners Res 24 41 14
5 Thackley Res 23 38 16
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
7 Guiseley Res 23 34 13
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 33 -2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 29 -2
10 Ossett Town Res 23 27 -10
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 26 -1
12 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -26
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 12 -65
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 10 -55

Click here for more details