| Matches | Tuesday 26th February, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 26th February, 1985
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 22 50 25
2 Eastwood Town 21 41 18
3 Alfreton Town 19 38 19
4 Spalding United 22 36 13
5 Denaby United 21 34 13
6 Thackley 20 34 3
7 Guisborough Town 20 33 7
8 Arnold 19 32 13
9 Guiseley 19 32 12
10 Ilkeston Town 20 31 1
11 Emley 20 28 4
12 Bridlington Trinity 22 28 -8
13 Sutton Town 21 27 -13
14 Boston Town 21 25 -10
15 Appleby Frodingham 21 24 -9
16 Pontefract Collieries 22 23 -11
17 Heanor Town 26 22 -28
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 22 21 -17
19 Mexborough Town 24 9 -32
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 18 36 18
2 Harrogate Town 17 34 19
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 32 17
4 Pickering Town 19 31 7
5 Liversedge 16 28 6
6 Bridlington Town 15 27 5
7 North Ferriby United 17 26 4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 25 18
9 Farsley Celtic 15 24 11
10 Selby Town 20 24 -1
11 Garforth Miners 15 16 -9
12 Hall Road Rangers 16 16 -13
13 Yorkshire Amateur 18 15 -10
14 Phoenix Park 16 15 -14
15 York Railway Institute 16 14 -12
16 Collingham 18 12 -22
17 Tadcaster Albion 18 12 -24
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 18 40 25
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 18 39 25
3 Hatfield Main 20 35 16
4 Brigg Town 18 35 13
5 Pilkington Recreation 18 33 11
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 20 31 10
7 Ossett Albion 17 29 14
8 Yorkshire Main 18 29 3
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 26 3
10 Thorne Colliery 18 26 1
11 Ossett Town 19 20 3
12 BSC Parkgate 16 18 -8
13 Stocksbridge Works 23 17 -30
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 15 -3
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 21 8 -38
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 19 7 -45
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 17 37 21
2 Borrowash Victoria 16 34 17
3 Staveley 20 33 9
4 Dronfield United 15 32 7
5 Frecheville CA 22 31 5
6 Long Eaton United 14 30 9
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 19 29 4
8 Hallam 19 28 8
9 Sheffield 15 25 15
10 Lincoln United 15 22 4
11 Kiveton Park 19 21 -8
12 Arnold Kingswell 17 20 -6
13 Oakham United 15 19 -2
14 Graham St Prims 15 10 -14
15 Blidworth Welfare 17 7 -38
16 Kimberley Town 21 6 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 44 48
2 Garforth Miners Res 19 35 12
3 Farsley Celtic Res 15 32 17
4 Harrogate Town Res 15 28 12
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 28 10
6 Thackley Res 15 27 16
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 23 2
8 Ossett Town Res 18 23 -3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 22 2
10 Guiseley Res 18 21 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 17 21 -14
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 14 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 9 -42
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 8 -50

Click here for more details