| Matches | Saturday 24th November, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th November, 1984
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
2-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
5-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 13 31 18
2 Eastwood Town 13 26 12
3 Guisborough Town 13 26 11
4 Thackley 15 24 2
5 Guiseley 12 23 11
6 Spalding United 15 23 6
7 Ilkeston Town 14 22 1
8 Alfreton Town 11 21 12
9 Arnold 13 21 4
10 Appleby Frodingham 14 19 -7
11 Pontefract Collieries 15 18 -3
12 Denaby United 11 17 6
13 Emley 12 17 5
14 Heanor Town 17 16 -17
15 Boston Town 12 15 -3
16 Sutton Town 14 14 -14
17 Bridlington Trinity 14 11 -14
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 11 7 -13
19 Mexborough Town 13 6 -17
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 10 25 15
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 24 16
3 Liversedge 10 21 10
4 North Ferriby United 11 21 9
5 Bradley Rangers 10 18 6
6 Bridlington Town 9 18 5
7 Pickering Town 11 17 4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Farsley Celtic 7 12 3
10 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 12 -5
11 Selby Town 10 11 -2
12 Garforth Town 8 10 -3
13 York Railway Institute 9 6 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur 10 5 -12
15 Collingham 9 4 -17
16 Hall Road Rangers 10 3 -15
17 Tadcaster Albion 9 1 -19
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 23 18
2 Ossett Albion 12 22 12
3 Thorne Colliery 12 22 6
4 Armthorpe Welfare 10 21 16
5 Yorkshire Main 9 17 5
6 Maltby Main 9 17 1
7 Pilkington Recreation 10 16 3
8 Brigg Town 7 15 7
9 Hatfield Main 9 15 6
10 Ossett Town 10 12 5
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 11 1
12 Parkgate 9 9 -4
13 Stocksbridge Works 12 8 -17
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 7 -5
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 3 -27
16 Wombwell Sports Association 10 1 -27
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 10 21 11
2 Staveley 11 20 7
3 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
4 Retford Town 8 18 8
5 Hallam 10 16 5
6 Harworth Colliery 11 16 2
7 Dronfield United 9 16 -1
8 Arnold Kingswell 8 14 0
9 Frecheville CA 11 13 -1
10 Sheffield 7 10 6
11 Oakham United 8 8 -2
12 Lincoln United 9 8 -5
13 Graham Street Prims 6 7 -1
14 Kiveton Park 10 5 -8
15 Kimberley Town 11 5 -15
16 Blidworth Welfare 8 4 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 25 20
2 Garforth Town Res 12 24 9
3 Farsley Celtic Res 9 19 11
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 18 7
5 Thackley Res 11 17 10
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 17 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 17 6
8 Harrogate Town Res 10 17 5
9 Ossett Town Res 11 15 -3
10 Guiseley Res 11 15 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 11 13 -5
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 11 -1
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 4 -37
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 3 -28
as at Saturday 24th November, 1984

Click here for more details