| Matches | Saturday 26th January, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th January, 1985
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
2-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
North Riding County Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-1 Teesside Polytechnic
Teesside Polytechnic
North Riding Senior Cup Third Round Qualifying
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-4 Nuthorpe Athletic
Nuthorpe Athletic
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-7 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup Second Round
Lincoln Clayton
Lincoln Clayton
1-7 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-5 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Emley
Emley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Division One (Central)
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-4 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
3-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Staveley
Staveley

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 21 47 22
2 Eastwood Town 19 38 17
3 Alfreton Town 17 34 18
4 Spalding United 20 33 11
5 Ilkeston Town 19 31 2
6 Guisborough Town 16 30 11
7 Arnold 18 29 9
8 Emley 17 27 7
9 Guiseley 16 26 8
10 Thackley 16 25 2
11 Bridlington Trinity 21 25 -9
12 Appleby Frodingham 18 24 -6
13 Denaby United 17 22 4
14 Boston Town 17 22 -4
15 Sutton Town 18 21 -14
16 Pontefract Collieries 19 20 -7
17 Heanor Town 23 19 -23
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 19 12 -23
19 Mexborough Town 21 9 -25
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 16 32 14
2 Harrogate Town 15 31 18
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 29 18
4 North Ferriby United 14 26 10
5 Liversedge 13 25 12
6 Pickering Town 15 23 4
7 Bridlington Town 13 23 2
8 Farsley Celtic 11 22 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 19 15
10 Selby Town 16 15 -6
11 Phoenix Park 13 12 -11
12 Yorkshire Amateur 15 12 -11
13 Collingham 16 12 -18
14 Garforth Miners 11 11 -9
15 York Railway Institute 14 10 -13
16 Tadcaster Albion 15 8 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 13 7 -16
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 14 33 26
2 Hatfield Main 16 31 18
3 Armthorpe Welfare 14 28 17
4 Brigg Town 15 28 9
5 Pilkington Recreation 15 26 6
6 Thorne Colliery 15 25 5
7 Yorkshire Main 14 24 5
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 23 4
9 Ossett Albion 14 22 8
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 16 21 3
11 BSC Parkgate 13 18 -4
12 Ossett Town 15 16 2
13 Stocksbridge Works 19 14 -23
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 11 -4
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 7 -39
16 Wombwell Sports Assoc 17 6 -33
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 15 34 19
2 Retford Town 13 33 22
3 Long Eaton United 12 27 10
4 Frecheville CA 19 27 6
5 Sheffield 13 24 16
6 Staveley 16 23 2
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 17 23 2
8 Dronfield United 12 23 2
9 Hallam 17 22 2
10 Kiveton Park 16 18 -7
11 Arnold Kingswell 14 17 -5
12 Oakham United 12 15 -3
13 Lincoln United 11 12 -2
14 Graham St Prims 12 10 -9
15 Blidworth Welfare 15 7 -30
16 Kimberley Town 18 6 -25
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 40 39
2 Farsley Celtic Res 13 28 16
3 Garforth Miners Res 16 28 9
4 Harrogate Town Res 14 27 12
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 25 8
6 Thackley Res 13 23 15
7 Ossett Town Res 17 23 -2
8 Guiseley Res 16 20 -3
9 Ossett Albion Res 16 20 -14
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 18 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 17 2
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 14 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 9 -31
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 8 -45

Click here for more details