| Matches | Tuesday 4th September, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 4th September, 1984
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Coventry Sporting
Coventry Sporting
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Emley
Emley
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 4 12 11
2 Boston Town 3 7 2
3 Thackley 2 6 4
4 Guisborough Town 2 6 4
5 Denaby United 3 6 3
6 Guiseley 2 4 2
7 Emley 2 4 2
8 Ilkeston Town 2 3 1
9 Bridlington Trinity 2 3 0
10 Sutton Town 2 3 -1
11 Appleby Frodingham 2 1 -2
12 Mexborough Town 3 1 -3
13 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 -3
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 1 -6
15 Eastwood Town 3 1 -6
16 Spalding United 0 0 0
17 Arnold 1 0 -1
18 Alfreton Town 1 0 -3
19 Heanor Town 2 0 -4
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 6 5
2 North Ferriby United 2 6 3
3 Farsley Celtic 2 4 2
4 Bridlington Town 1 3 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 -1
6 Liversedge 1 1 0
7 Selby Town 1 1 0
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 1 1 0
9 Collingham 1 1 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
12 Bradley Rangers 2 1 -2
13 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
14 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
15 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
16 York Railway Institute 1 0 -4
17 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 1 3 2
2 Pilkington Recreation 1 3 2
3 Thorne Colliery 1 3 2
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 3 1
5 Maltby Main 1 3 1
6 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 1 1 0
8 Parkgate 1 1 0
9 Yorkshire Main 1 1 0
10 Brigg Town 0 0 0
11 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
12 Ossett Town 1 0 -1
13 Wombwell Sports Association 1 0 -1
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 0 -2
15 Stocksbridge Works 1 0 -2
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 2 6 2
2 Staveley 1 3 3
3 Dronfield United 1 3 1
4 Arnold Kingswell 1 3 1
5 Sheffield 1 3 1
6 Blidworth Welfare 1 1 0
7 Retford Town 1 1 0
8 Borrowash Victoria 1 1 0
9 Frecheville CA 1 1 0
10 Hallam 1 1 0
11 Harworth Colliery 1 1 0
12 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
13 Lincoln United 1 0 -1
14 Oakham United 1 0 -1
15 Graham Street Prims 2 0 -2
16 Kimberley Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 2 6 9
2 Emley Res 1 3 3
3 Harrogate Town Res 1 3 3
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 3 2
5 Garforth Town Res 2 3 1
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 3 1
7 Farsley Celtic Res 1 1 0
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 1 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
11 Guiseley Res 1 0 -3
12 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -4
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -8
as at Tuesday 4th September, 1984

Click here for more details