| Matches | Saturday 15th September, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th September, 1984
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Rhyl
Rhyl
 
Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-4 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Tamworth
Tamworth
 
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
 
Horwich RMI
Horwich RMI
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Hednesford Town
Hednesford Tn
 
Morecambe
Morecambe
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Winsford United
Winsford United
 
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
5-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Emley
Emley
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-7 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
3-6 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 4 12 11
2 Boston Town 4 10 3
3 Sutton Town 4 9 2
4 Denaby United 4 7 3
5 Emley 4 7 3
6 Thackley 5 7 0
7 Spalding United 3 6 3
8 Guisborough Town 3 6 3
9 Guiseley 4 6 2
10 Arnold 3 6 1
11 Mexborough Town 5 4 -3
12 Pontefract Collieries 5 4 -3
13 Eastwood Town 4 4 -5
14 Alfreton Town 2 3 2
15 Ilkeston Town 2 3 1
16 Bridlington Trinity 3 3 -2
17 Heanor Town 5 3 -6
18 Appleby Frodingham 3 1 -3
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 5 1 -12
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 12 11
2 Farsley Celtic 3 7 5
3 Bridlington Town 2 6 5
4 Garforth Town 3 6 2
5 North Ferriby United 3 6 2
6 Bradley Rangers 4 5 2
7 Liversedge 2 4 7
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 4 4
9 Harrogate Town 2 4 2
10 Selby Town 3 4 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -4
12 York Railway Institute 3 3 -5
13 Pickering Town 2 1 -1
14 Phoenix Park (BFD) 3 1 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers 3 1 -7
16 Collingham 3 1 -9
17 Tadcaster Albion 4 0 -9
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Pilkington Recreation 3 9 7
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 3 9 5
3 Thorne Colliery 3 9 4
4 Armthorpe Welfare 3 7 4
5 Hatfield Main 3 6 3
6 Maltby Main 3 6 3
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 3 5 3
8 Brigg Town 2 4 2
9 Yorkshire Main 3 4 0
10 Ossett Town 3 3 -1
11 Parkgate 3 2 -2
12 Ossett Albion 2 1 -2
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 3 0 -6
14 Wombwell Sports Association 3 0 -6
15 Stocksbridge Works 3 0 -6
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 0 -8
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 3 9 5
2 Borrowash Victoria 3 7 4
3 Harworth Colliery 3 7 2
4 Staveley 3 6 4
5 Sheffield 3 6 2
6 Oakham United 3 6 1
7 Hallam 3 4 2
8 Retford Town 2 4 1
9 Frecheville CA 3 4 -1
10 Arnold Kingswell 3 4 -2
11 Graham Street Prims 3 3 0
12 Dronfield United 3 3 -4
13 Kiveton Park 3 1 -2
14 Blidworth Welfare 3 1 -4
15 Lincoln United 2 0 -2
16 Kimberley Town 3 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 4 10 13
2 Ossett Albion Res 4 9 4
3 Farsley Celtic Res 3 7 4
4 Emley Res 2 6 11
5 Harrogate Town Res 2 6 5
6 Garforth Town Res 4 6 0
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 3 0
10 Ossett Town Res 3 3 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 1 -3
12 Guiseley Res 2 0 -4
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 0 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -19
as at Saturday 15th September, 1984

Click here for more details