| Matches | Monday 8th April, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 8th April, 1985
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup Final
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Grantham United
Grantham United
(at Grantham United FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
3-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-5 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 30 65 33
2 Eastwood Town 31 60 30
3 Alfreton Town 28 55 31
4 Arnold 30 53 18
5 Guisborough Town 29 52 19
6 Guiseley 26 48 19
7 Denaby United 27 46 17
8 Emley 29 45 8
9 Thackley 30 45 0
10 Spalding United 30 41 5
11 Bridlington Trinity 29 41 1
12 Ilkeston Town 28 38 -1
13 Sutton Town 28 37 -14
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 31 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries 28 28 -17
16 Appleby Frodingham 28 28 -19
17 Boston Town 29 26 -33
18 Heanor Town 33 26 -35
19 Mexborough Town 31 14 -42
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 24 49 27
2 Bradley Rangers 24 47 24
3 Farsley Celtic 23 46 29
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 44 26
5 North Ferriby United 24 41 10
6 Pickering Town 25 39 4
7 Bridlington Town 22 38 5
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 36 16
9 Liversedge 23 35 4
10 Garforth Miners 22 30 -2
11 Selby Town 26 25 -15
12 Phoenix Park 23 24 -11
13 York Railway Institute 20 23 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers 23 20 -23
15 Collingham 24 18 -26
16 Yorkshire Amateur 23 16 -24
17 Tadcaster Albion 24 12 -34
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 25 56 33
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 49 24
3 Brigg Town 24 48 22
4 Hatfield Main 26 45 18
5 Thorne Colliery 25 43 12
6 Pilkington Recreation 25 40 2
7 Ossett Albion 23 39 16
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 27 38 5
9 Yorkshire Main 25 37 0
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 35 7
11 BSC Parkgate 23 34 7
12 Ossett Town 26 32 10
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 24 -4
14 Stocksbridge Works 29 20 -42
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 27 11 -45
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 7 -65
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 25 53 27
2 Retford Town 23 49 30
3 Dronfield United 19 42 17
4 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 42 8
5 Long Eaton United 20 40 15
6 Staveley 28 40 1
7 Frecheville CA 28 39 5
8 Sheffield 23 37 16
9 Hallam 25 35 8
10 Arnold Kingswell 23 33 2
11 Lincoln United 23 30 2
12 Kiveton Park 24 27 -16
13 Oakham United 23 25 -12
14 Graham St Prims 24 17 -22
15 Blidworth Welfare 22 16 -40
16 Kimberley Town 26 9 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 21 47 48
2 Harrogate Town Res 21 42 16
3 Garforth Miners Res 23 41 15
4 Farsley Celtic Res 19 39 19
5 Thackley Res 21 38 19
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 37 17
7 Guiseley Res 22 31 11
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 30 -2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 26 -1
10 Ossett Town Res 21 24 -6
11 Ossett Albion Res 21 22 -19
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 20 -3
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 11 -62
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 10 -52

Click here for more details