| Matches | Wednesday 24th April, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 24th April, 1985
Derbyshire Senior Cup Final Second Leg
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
(Matlock Town win 2-0 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 32 71 35
2 Eastwood Town 33 66 36
3 Alfreton Town 30 59 32
4 Arnold 33 59 25
5 Guisborough Town 32 58 20
6 Guiseley 28 54 23
7 Denaby United 31 53 17
8 Emley 31 48 8
9 Thackley 32 48 -3
10 Bridlington Trinity 31 44 1
11 Spalding United 32 42 4
12 Sutton Town 31 41 -15
13 Ilkeston Town 32 40 -3
14 Pontefract Collieries 32 34 -15
15 Appleby Frodingham 32 32 -22
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 33 32 -22
17 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
18 Boston Town 31 27 -34
19 Mexborough Town 34 14 -48
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 27 54 33
2 Harrogate Town 28 52 23
3 Bradley Rangers 27 51 24
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 48 25
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 47 21
6 North Ferriby United 27 45 9
7 Bridlington Town 27 45 5
8 Liversedge 27 41 3
9 Pickering Town 28 40 1
10 Garforth Town 27 36 -3
11 Selby Town 29 34 -11
12 York Railway Institute 25 30 -8
13 Phoenix Park (BFD) 27 29 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers 26 26 -23
15 Collingham 28 23 -26
16 Yorkshire Amateur 26 21 -21
17 Tadcaster Albion 28 12 -42
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 27 59 33
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 27 56 27
3 Brigg Town 26 54 26
4 Ossett Albion 28 51 26
5 Hatfield Main 28 51 20
6 Thorne Colliery 28 44 10
7 Pilkington Recreation 27 43 0
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 28 41 8
9 Ossett Town 29 39 12
10 Maltby Main 26 39 8
11 Parkgate 26 38 12
12 Yorkshire Main 27 37 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 28 -14
14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
15 Wombwell Sports Association 29 14 -45
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 7 -74
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 29 62 30
2 Retford Town 27 53 27
3 Long Eaton United 24 52 24
4 Dronfield United 24 46 14
5 Harworth Colliery 29 46 8
6 Staveley 30 44 3
7 Sheffield 26 43 20
8 Hallam 28 39 7
9 Arnold Kingswell 26 39 7
10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
11 Lincoln United 26 35 4
12 Kiveton Park 27 31 -17
13 Oakham United 27 29 -13
14 Graham Street Prims 27 24 -19
15 Blidworth Welfare 27 19 -48
16 Kimberley Town 29 9 -49
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 56 57
2 Farsley Celtic Res 23 51 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 23 48 18
4 Garforth Town Res 24 41 14
5 Thackley Res 24 38 15
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
7 Guiseley Res 24 37 14
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 33 -2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 29 -4
10 Ossett Town Res 23 27 -10
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 26 -1
12 Ossett Albion Res 25 26 -24
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 12 -65
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 10 -55
as at Wednesday 24th April, 1985

Click here for more details