| Matches | Saturday 4th May, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
6-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
6-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
1-5 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 35 80 44
2 Eastwood Town 35 69 37
3 Alfreton Town 33 63 31
4 Guisborough Town 34 62 25
5 Guiseley 32 60 25
6 Arnold 35 59 23
7 Denaby United 34 59 22
8 Emley 33 51 5
9 Thackley 35 51 -3
10 Bridlington Trinity 33 47 -3
11 Ilkeston Town 35 46 -4
12 Sutton Town 34 44 -21
13 Spalding United 33 43 4
14 Pontefract Collieries 35 43 -8
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 35 36 -21
16 Appleby Frodingham 35 32 -27
17 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
18 Boston Town 33 27 -41
19 Mexborough Town 35 14 -49
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 30 58 33
2 Bradley Rangers 30 58 27
3 Harrogate Town 31 57 25
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 55 25
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 52 26
6 North Ferriby United 31 50 9
7 Bridlington Town 29 48 8
8 Liversedge 29 44 7
9 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
10 Garforth Miners 31 39 -9
11 Selby Town 32 37 -16
12 Phoenix Park 30 34 -6
13 York Railway Institute 29 33 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 32 -23
15 Yorkshire Amateur 30 28 -19
16 Collingham 30 26 -28
17 Tadcaster Albion 29 13 -42
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 29 61 29
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 29 60 28
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
9 BSC Parkgate 29 42 12
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 29 42 6
12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
2 Long Eaton United 28 62 32
3 Retford Town 30 56 24
4 Dronfield United 28 55 17
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 29 47 21
7 Staveley 30 44 3
8 Arnold Kingswell 29 42 7
9 Hallam 30 39 5
10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
11 Lincoln United 29 38 3
12 Kiveton Park 29 35 -16
13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
14 Graham St Prims 29 28 -18
15 Blidworth Welfare 29 19 -56
16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 25 51 18
4 Thackley Res 25 41 17
5 Garforth Miners Res 25 41 13
6 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 25 37 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 32 -6
10 Ossett Town Res 25 31 -9
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 25 26 -24
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 11 -57

Click here for more details