| Matches | Saturday 3rd September, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd September, 1988
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Annfield Plain
Annfield Plain
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Darlington CB
Darlington CB
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor Celtic
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Durham City
Durham City
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Emley
Emley
4-1 Langley Park Welfare
Langley Park Welfare
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Leyland Motors
Leyland Motors
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-5 Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 3 9 12
2 North Ferriby United 3 7 4
3 Emley 2 6 7
4 Bridlington Town 2 6 6
5 Guiseley 2 6 4
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 3 6 0
7 Brigg Town 2 3 0
8 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 -2
10 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 -2
11 Long Eaton United 2 1 -2
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 1 -4
13 Thackley 2 1 -4
14 Denaby United 2 1 -5
15 Belper Town 1 0 -2
16 Ossett Albion 1 0 -5
17 Hallam 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 6 5
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 6 3
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 3 5 1
4 Frecheville CA 3 5 1
5 Immingham Town 3 5 1
6 Collingham 2 4 3
7 Sheffield 2 4 1
8 Pickering Town 3 4 -1
9 Garforth Town 2 3 3
10 Pilkington Recreation 2 3 -2
11 BSC Parkgate 2 1 -1
12 Mexborough Town 2 1 -2
13 Eccleshill United 3 1 -2
14 York Railway Institute 1 0 -1
15 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
16 Bradley Rangers 3 0 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 3 7 2
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 6 8
3 Brodsworth Welf 2 4 1
4 Selby Town 2 4 1
5 Liversedge 3 4 0
6 Ossett Town 1 3 2
7 Yorkshire Main 3 3 0
8 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 -1
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 1 0
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 3 1 -2
12 Dronfield United 2 1 -3
13 Winterton Rangers 2 1 -4
14 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 3 9 8
2 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 5
3 Ossett Town Res 3 7 4
4 Collingham Res 3 7 3
5 Emley Res 2 6 5
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 6 1
7 Harrogate Town Res 3 5 1
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 5 1
9 Liversedge Res 3 4 5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 4 3
11 Garforth Town Res 2 4 2
12 Farsley Celtic Res 2 3 -1
13 Guiseley Res 3 3 -2
14 Immingham Res 3 3 -2
15 Bradley Rgrs Res 3 2 -3
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 1 -3
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 1 -6
18 Ossett Albion Res 2 0 -2
19 York Railway Institute Res 3 0 -5
20 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 0 -14

Click here for more details