| Teams | Ossett Town Res | Matches | Season 1988/89

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
27th DRes Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
30th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
September
September
3rd DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
10th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
17th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
24th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
October
October
1st DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
8th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
22nd DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
29th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
November
November
5th DRes York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
8th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
19th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
26th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
December
December
3rd RTC1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
10th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
20th RTC1R Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
20th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
31st DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
January
January
7th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
14th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
21st RTC2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
21st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
February
February
4th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
11th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
25th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
March
March
11th RTC3 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
11th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
18th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-7 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-7 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
25th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
April
April
1st DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
4th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
8th DRes Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
15th RTCSF Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
15th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
18th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
22nd DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
May
May
1st RTCF Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
(at Ossett Albion FC)
(at Ossett Albion FC)
4th RDPOSF Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4th - NCEL Reserve Division Championship Play-Offs Semi-Finals
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
11th RDPOF Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
11th - NCEL Reserve Division Championship Play-Offs Final
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
(at Ossett Albion FC)
(at Ossett Albion FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley 32 80 62
2 Hatfield Main 32 72 43
3 Bridlington Town 32 68 41
4 North Ferriby United 32 60 32
5 Guiseley 32 58 23
6 Denaby United 32 46 2
7 Pontefract Collieries 32 41 3
8 Harrogate Railway 32 41 -2
9 Thackley 32 39 -16
10 Belper Town 32 37 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 32 36 -16
12 Hallam 32 32 -30
13 Long Eaton United 32 31 -22
14 Brigg Town 32 31 -23
15 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 32 29 -21
16 Bridlington Trinity 32 25 -32
17 Ossett Albion 32 24 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 30 68 51
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 60 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 59 21
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 56 30
5 Pickering Town 30 52 4
6 Garforth Town 30 50 22
7 Eccleshill United 30 49 8
8 Collingham 30 47 8
9 Immingham Town 30 46 8
10 Kiveton Park 30 34 -14
11 Mexborough Town 30 31 -12
12 BSC Parkgate 30 30 -25
13 Frecheville CA 30 29 -13
14 York Railway Institute 30 28 -12
R 15 Bradley Rangers 30 21 -40
R 16 Pilkington Recreation 30 12 -68
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Town 26 60 59
P 2 Liversedge 26 52 28
3 Selby Town 26 50 19
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 23
5 Glasshoughton Welf 26 45 16
6 Dronfield United 26 40 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 26 34 -16
8 Yorkshire Main 26 32 -1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 30 -15
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -16
11 Winterton Rangers 26 30 -26
12 Brodsworth Welf 26 26 -22
13 Yorkshire Amateur 26 21 -25
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 14 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 63 52
2 Ossett Town Res 28 61 36
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 59 40
4 Thackley Res 28 55 38
5 Guiseley Res 28 51 18
6 Collingham Res 28 50 17
7 York Railway Inst Res 28 48 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 47 20
9 Liversedge Res 28 45 23
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 8
11 Garforth Town Res 28 38 -9
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 37 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 36 -8
14 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 28 35 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 28 25 -36
16 Harrogate Town Res 28 23 -19
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 23 -32
18 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 21 -28
19 Immingham Res 28 15 -47
20 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 9 -67

Click here for more details