| Matches | Saturday 17th September, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th September, 1988
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Burscough
Burscough
0-1 Emley
Emley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Marine
Marine
5-0 Thackley
Thackley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Grantham
Grantham
North Shields
North Shields
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 6 16 17
2 North Ferriby United 6 12 7
3 Emley 4 10 10
4 Bridlington Town 3 9 10
5 Guiseley 4 7 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 4 6 -3
7 Brigg Town 4 5 0
8 Armthorpe Welfare 4 5 -1
9 Denaby United 5 5 -8
10 Pontefract Collieries 4 4 -1
11 Thackley 4 4 -5
12 Bridlington Trinity 4 3 -2
13 Belper Town 4 3 -3
14 Hallam 4 3 -5
15 Ossett Albion 4 3 -8
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 2 -4
17 Long Eaton United 4 1 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Immingham Town 5 11 4
2 Sheffield 4 10 6
3 Collingham 6 10 1
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 4 9 5
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 9 2
6 Frecheville CA 4 8 3
7 Garforth Town 5 7 5
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 7 1
9 BSC Parkgate 4 5 1
10 Pickering Town 4 5 -1
11 Mexborough Town 5 5 -1
12 Kiveton Park 4 3 -2
13 Pilkington Recreation 4 3 -6
14 York Railway Institute 4 2 -3
15 Eccleshill United 4 1 -5
16 Bradley Rangers 4 0 -10
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 4 10 4
2 Ossett Town 3 9 7
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 7 7
4 Liversedge 4 7 1
5 Hall Road Rangers 4 7 0
6 Yorkshire Main 5 6 0
7 Yorkshire Amateur 4 6 0
8 Tadcaster Albion 4 6 -1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 3 5 3
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 5 -1
11 Brodsworth Welf 4 4 -3
12 Winterton Rangers 4 2 -6
13 Dronfield United 4 2 -7
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 1 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 9
2 Thackley Res 4 12 9
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 11 3
4 Liversedge Res 5 10 16
5 Eccleshill United Res 5 10 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 4 9 4
7 Ossett Town Res 5 8 3
8 Garforth Town Res 4 8 3
9 Collingham Res 4 7 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 6 0
11 Guiseley Res 5 6 -1
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 5 5 -5
13 Harrogate Town Res 5 5 -5
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 4 1
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 -1
16 York Railway Institute Res 5 4 -2
17 Immingham Res 5 3 -4
18 Ossett Albion Res 4 1 -6
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 1 -12
20 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 0 -17

Click here for more details