| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1988/89

NCEL Reserve Division Fixtures for

Saturday 27th August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Monday 29th August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Tuesday 30th August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Wednesday 31st August, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Thursday 1st September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 3rd September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 10th September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 17th September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 24th September, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 1st October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 8th October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 15th October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 22nd October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 29th October, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 5th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tuesday 8th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 12th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 19th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 26th November, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 3rd December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 10th December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Friday 16th December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 17th December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thursday 22nd December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 31st December, 1988
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-5 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 7th January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
5-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 14th January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 21st January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 28th January, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 4th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 11th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 18th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
7-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 25th February, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 4th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Wednesday 8th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 11th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 18th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-7 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 25th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Monday 27th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-3 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Wednesday 29th March, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 1st April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tuesday 4th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 8th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-5 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 15th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tuesday 18th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Wednesday 19th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 22nd April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tuesday 25th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 26th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 29th April, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Season 1988/89 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley 32 80 62
2 Hatfield Main 32 72 43
3 Bridlington Town 32 68 41
4 North Ferriby United 32 60 32
5 Guiseley 32 58 23
6 Denaby United 32 46 2
7 Pontefract Collieries 32 41 3
8 Harrogate Railway 32 41 -2
9 Thackley 32 39 -16
10 Belper Town 32 37 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 32 36 -16
12 Hallam 32 32 -30
13 Long Eaton United 32 31 -22
14 Brigg Town 32 31 -23
15 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 32 29 -21
16 Bridlington Trinity 32 25 -32
17 Ossett Albion 32 24 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 30 68 51
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 60 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 59 21
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 56 30
5 Pickering Town 30 52 4
6 Garforth Town 30 50 22
7 Eccleshill United 30 49 8
8 Collingham 30 47 8
9 Immingham Town 30 46 8
10 Kiveton Park 30 34 -14
11 Mexborough Town 30 31 -12
12 BSC Parkgate 30 30 -25
13 Frecheville CA 30 29 -13
14 York Railway Institute 30 28 -12
R 15 Bradley Rangers 30 21 -40
R 16 Pilkington Recreation 30 12 -68
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Town 26 60 59
P 2 Liversedge 26 52 28
3 Selby Town 26 50 19
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 23
5 Glasshoughton Welf 26 45 16
6 Dronfield United 26 40 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 26 34 -16
8 Yorkshire Main 26 32 -1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 30 -15
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -16
11 Winterton Rangers 26 30 -26
12 Brodsworth Welf 26 26 -22
13 Yorkshire Amateur 26 21 -25
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 14 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 63 52
2 Ossett Town Res 28 61 36
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 59 40
4 Thackley Res 28 55 38
5 Guiseley Res 28 51 18
6 Collingham Res 28 50 17
7 York Railway Inst Res 28 48 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 47 20
9 Liversedge Res 28 45 23
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 8
11 Garforth Town Res 28 38 -9
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 37 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 36 -8
14 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 28 35 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 28 25 -36
16 Harrogate Town Res 28 23 -19
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 23 -32
18 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 21 -28
19 Immingham Res 28 15 -47
20 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 9 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1988/89 Results