| Matches | Saturday 3rd December, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd December, 1988
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Stamford
Stamford
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Emley
Emley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 14 35 28
2 Hatfield Main 15 34 23
3 Guiseley 14 26 9
4 North Ferriby United 13 25 14
5 Pontefract Collieries 16 25 9
6 Bridlington Town 10 23 14
7 Armthorpe Welfare 15 23 1
8 Denaby United 15 20 -5
9 Thackley 13 19 -6
10 Brigg Town 11 12 -2
11 Long Eaton United 13 11 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 13 11 -14
13 Ossett Albion 13 10 -15
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 8 -4
15 Belper Town 11 8 -11
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 7 -10
17 Hallam 13 6 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 12 31 29
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 26 10
3 Collingham 13 24 7
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 23 10
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 20 9
6 Immingham Town 12 20 6
7 Frecheville CA 13 18 3
8 Garforth Town 14 17 6
9 Eccleshill United 11 17 2
10 BSC Parkgate 13 16 -5
11 Pickering Town 11 14 -5
12 Mexborough Town 13 11 -6
13 Kiveton Park 10 9 -7
14 Bradley Rangers 15 8 -26
15 Pilkington Recreation 13 7 -27
16 York Railway Institute 10 6 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 27 16
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 9
3 Selby Town 12 25 11
4 Liversedge 11 22 13
5 Hall Road Rangers 14 22 2
6 Ossett Town 9 21 26
7 Yorkshire Main 13 17 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 13 17 -4
9 Tadcaster Albion 14 16 -9
10 Winterton Rangers 14 13 -23
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 11 -4
12 Dronfield United 13 11 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 10 -7
14 Brodsworth Welf 13 6 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 15 33 31
2 Ossett Town Res 14 31 18
3 Thackley Res 13 30 25
4 Liversedge Res 16 28 19
5 Farsley Celtic Res 12 27 16
6 Eccleshill United Res 14 24 10
7 Guiseley Res 13 23 5
8 Collingham Res 13 22 0
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 21 0
10 York Railway Institute Res 14 20 2
11 Ossett Albion Res 15 19 -6
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 17 -4
13 Harrogate Town Res 12 16 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 15 3
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 15 -10
16 Garforth Town Res 13 14 -9
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 10 -20
18 Immingham Res 15 5 -24
19 Bradley Rgrs Res 12 5 -27
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 3 -27

Click here for more details