| Matches | Saturday 4th February, 1989
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th February, 1989
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Emley
Emley
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-6 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 Collingham
Collingham
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 20 53 49
2 Hatfield Main 22 50 27
3 Bridlington Town 18 39 22
4 Guiseley 20 36 12
5 Pontefract Collieries 22 33 8
6 North Ferriby United 16 31 18
7 Armthorpe Welfare 24 31 -7
8 Thackley 22 28 -10
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 21 25 -10
10 Denaby United 22 24 -10
11 Belper Town 20 22 -6
12 Brigg Town 18 20 -6
13 Long Eaton United 22 20 -17
14 Hallam 21 19 -21
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 17 -4
16 Bridlington Trinity 20 17 -19
17 Ossett Albion 20 12 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 19 44 29
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 43 18
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 39 18
4 Sheffield 18 37 28
5 Immingham Town 21 36 11
6 Eccleshill United 19 32 3
7 Collingham 18 31 7
8 Garforth Town 21 29 9
9 BSC Parkgate 21 28 -8
10 Pickering Town 17 27 4
11 Frecheville CA 20 20 -6
12 Bradley Rangers 21 17 -31
13 York Railway Institute 18 15 -9
14 Mexborough Town 21 15 -14
15 Kiveton Park 18 12 -12
16 Pilkington Recreation 21 11 -47
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 20 43 25
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 40 19
3 Selby Town 18 37 15
4 Ossett Town 13 33 36
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 33 7
6 Winterton Rangers 22 29 -16
7 Hall Road Rangers 22 28 -14
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 21 27 -4
9 Yorkshire Main 20 26 5
10 Tadcaster Albion 20 22 -13
11 Dronfield United 17 21 -4
12 Yorkshire Amateur 21 18 -16
13 Brodsworth Welf 22 18 -24
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 11 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 21 47 43
2 Ossett Town Res 19 42 26
3 Thackley Res 18 39 29
4 Farsley Celtic Res 17 37 20
5 Guiseley Res 18 34 10
6 York Railway Institute Res 21 33 2
7 Collingham Res 18 32 5
8 Liversedge Res 21 31 17
9 Eccleshill United Res 18 29 12
10 Ossett Albion Res 21 29 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 26 -4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 24 -9
13 Garforth Town Res 19 24 -10
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 22 5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 21 -10
16 Harrogate Town Res 17 18 -5
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 16 -19
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 14 -29
19 Immingham Res 20 7 -33
20 Bradley Rgrs Res 18 5 -46

Click here for more details