| Matches | East Riding Senior Cup | Season 1988/89

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 12th November, 1988
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Newland Old Boys
Newland Old Boys
 
(at Newland Old Boys FC)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-0 Rosens Setting Dyke
Rosens Setting Dyke
 
Saturday 10th December, 1988
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
 
(at Sculcoates Amateurs FC)
Malet Lambert YC
Malet Lambert YC
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wheeler White Star
Wheeler White Star
2-9 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 24th December, 1988
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
 
Saturday 14th January, 1989
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
 
Tuesday 7th March, 1989
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round Replay
Hull City Res
Hull City Res
5-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 19th April, 1989
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hull OG
Hull OG
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
(at Nthn Fds)
Monday 15th May, 1989
East Riding Senior Cup Final
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
 
(at Hull City FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Emley 32 80 62
2 Hatfield Main 32 72 43
3 Bridlington Town 32 68 41
4 North Ferriby United 32 60 32
5 Guiseley 32 58 23
6 Denaby United 32 46 2
7 Pontefract Collieries 32 41 3
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 41 -2
9 Thackley 32 39 -16
10 Belper Town 32 37 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 32 36 -16
12 Hallam 32 32 -30
13 Long Eaton United 32 31 -22
14 Brigg Town 32 31 -23
15 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 32 29 -21
16 Bridlington Trinity 32 25 -32
17 Ossett Albion 32 24 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 30 68 51
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 60 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 59 21
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 56 30
5 Pickering Town 30 52 4
6 Garforth Town 30 50 22
7 Eccleshill United 30 49 8
8 Collingham 30 47 8
9 Immingham Town 30 46 8
10 Kiveton Park 30 34 -14
11 Mexborough Town 30 31 -12
12 BSC Parkgate 30 30 -25
13 Frecheville CA 30 29 -13
14 York Railway Institute 30 28 -12
R Bradley Rangers 30 21 -40
R Pilkington Recreation 30 12 -68
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Ossett Town 26 60 59
P Liversedge 26 52 28
3 Selby Town 26 50 19
4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 47 23
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 45 16
6 Dronfield United 26 40 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 26 34 -16
8 Yorkshire Main 26 32 -1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 30 -15
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -16
11 Winterton Rangers 26 30 -26
12 Brodsworth Welfare 26 26 -22
13 Yorkshire Amateur 26 21 -25
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 14 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 63 52
2 Ossett Town Res 28 61 36
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 59 40
4 Thackley Res 28 55 38
5 Guiseley Res 28 51 18
6 Collingham Res 28 50 17
7 York Railway Institute Res 28 48 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 47 20
9 Liversedge Res 28 45 23
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 8
11 Garforth Town Res 28 38 -9
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 37 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 36 -8
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 35 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 25 -36
16 Harrogate Town Res 28 23 -19
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 23 -32
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 21 -28
19 Immingham Town Res 28 15 -47
20 Bradley Rangers Res 28 9 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1988/89 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division
NCEL Reserve Division Championship Play-Offs