| Matches | Saturday 24th December, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th December, 1988
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Emley
Emley
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
5-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 15 38 31
2 Hatfield Main 17 38 24
3 Bridlington Town 12 29 20
4 Guiseley 15 29 11
5 Armthorpe Welfare 18 27 -2
6 North Ferriby United 13 25 14
7 Pontefract Collieries 16 25 9
8 Thackley 16 22 -9
9 Denaby United 17 20 -7
10 Brigg Town 12 15 0
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 16 15 -14
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 11 -5
13 Long Eaton United 15 11 -13
14 Ossett Albion 14 11 -15
15 Hallam 14 9 -20
16 Belper Town 13 8 -14
17 Bridlington Trinity 12 7 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 32 15
2 Sheffield 14 31 27
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 29 17
4 Collingham 14 27 8
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 26 11
6 Eccleshill United 13 23 6
7 Immingham Town 15 23 4
8 Garforth Town 15 20 7
9 Pickering Town 13 20 -2
10 Frecheville CA 14 18 1
11 BSC Parkgate 15 16 -9
12 Kiveton Park 13 12 -7
13 Mexborough Town 15 11 -9
14 Bradley Rangers 17 11 -27
15 York Railway Institute 12 9 -7
16 Pilkington Recreation 15 7 -35
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 14 31 21
2 Selby Town 14 28 10
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 27 13
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 27 9
5 Hall Road Rangers 15 22 -3
6 Ossett Town 9 21 26
7 Yorkshire Main 16 20 5
8 Tadcaster Albion 15 19 -8
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 17 -5
10 Winterton Rangers 17 17 -24
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 15 15 -5
12 Dronfield United 14 12 -9
13 Brodsworth Welf 16 11 -22
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 10 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 37 35
2 Ossett Town Res 15 32 18
3 Thackley Res 14 30 24
4 Farsley Celtic Res 13 30 20
5 Liversedge Res 17 29 19
6 Guiseley Res 15 27 6
7 Eccleshill United Res 15 25 10
8 Collingham Res 15 25 0
9 York Railway Institute Res 16 23 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 22 -2
11 Ossett Albion Res 17 22 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 18 4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 18 -6
14 Garforth Town Res 15 18 -7
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 18 -9
16 Harrogate Town Res 13 16 -3
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 12 -20
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 9 -23
19 Immingham Res 17 5 -29
20 Bradley Rgrs Res 13 5 -31

Click here for more details