| Matches | Saturday 14th January, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th January, 1989
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
 
North Riding County Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Stockton Supporters
Stockton Supporters
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Ash House
Ash House
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
5-3 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
 
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
(at Yorkshire Main FC)
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Emley
Emley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 18 47 43
2 Hatfield Main 19 41 22
3 Bridlington Town 15 36 22
4 Guiseley 17 31 11
5 Armthorpe Welfare 21 31 -2
6 North Ferriby United 15 28 15
7 Pontefract Collieries 18 26 8
8 Thackley 18 25 -8
9 Denaby United 20 21 -9
10 Brigg Town 16 19 -4
11 Belper Town 17 18 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 18 18 -15
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 16 -4
14 Hallam 18 16 -19
15 Bridlington Trinity 17 14 -15
16 Long Eaton United 19 14 -16
17 Ossett Albion 17 11 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 16 38 21
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 36 16
3 Sheffield 16 35 28
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 32 15
5 Immingham Town 18 30 10
6 Collingham 15 27 7
7 Garforth Town 18 26 9
8 Eccleshill United 16 26 4
9 Parkgate 18 25 -1
10 Pickering Town 15 24 -1
11 Frecheville CA 17 18 -5
12 Bradley Rangers 18 14 -26
13 Kiveton Park 15 12 -9
14 Mexborough Town 18 11 -14
15 Pilkington Recreation 18 10 -41
16 York Railway Institute 15 9 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 17 34 21
2 Selby Town 17 34 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 33 13
4 Hall Road Rangers 19 28 -4
5 Ossett Town 11 27 33
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 27 4
7 Winterton Rangers 20 26 -19
8 Yorkshire Main 18 23 6
9 Tadcaster Albion 17 22 -9
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 18 21 -6
11 Dronfield United 16 18 -5
12 Yorkshire Amateur 18 17 -13
13 Brodsworth Welfare 19 17 -22
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 10 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 43 39
2 Ossett Town Res 18 39 22
3 Farsley Celtic Res 16 37 23
4 Thackley Res 16 33 25
5 Liversedge Res 18 30 19
6 Guiseley Res 16 30 9
7 York Railway Institute Res 18 29 5
8 Collingham Res 17 29 4
9 Eccleshill United Res 16 25 8
10 Ossett Albion Res 19 25 -7
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 23 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 22 7
13 Garforth Town Res 17 21 -9
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 19 -7
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 18 -12
16 Harrogate Town Res 15 17 -4
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 13 -25
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 12 -22
19 Immingham Town Res 19 6 -33
20 Bradley Rangers Res 15 5 -37
as at Saturday 14th January, 1989

Click here for more details