| Matches | Saturday 10th December, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th December, 1988
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
 
(at Sculcoates Amateurs FC)
Malet Lambert YC
Malet Lambert YC
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wheeler White Star
Wheeler White Star
2-9 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
North Riding County Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6-1 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Ash House
Ash House
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Woodhouse ABM
Woodhouse ABM
1-7 Emley
Emley
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division One
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 14 35 28
2 Hatfield Main 15 34 23
3 Bridlington Town 11 26 16
4 Guiseley 14 26 9
5 North Ferriby United 13 25 14
6 Pontefract Collieries 16 25 9
7 Armthorpe Welfare 16 23 -3
8 Denaby United 15 20 -5
9 Thackley 14 19 -8
10 Brigg Town 12 15 0
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 14 14 -10
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 11 -2
13 Long Eaton United 14 11 -11
14 Ossett Albion 13 10 -15
15 Belper Town 12 8 -13
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 7 -10
17 Hallam 13 6 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 13 31 28
2 Maltby Main 12 26 12
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 26 10
4 Collingham 13 24 7
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 23 10
6 Immingham Town 13 20 4
7 Frecheville CA 13 18 3
8 Garforth Town 14 17 6
9 Eccleshill United 11 17 2
10 Parkgate 13 16 -5
11 Pickering Town 11 14 -5
12 Mexborough Town 13 11 -6
13 York Railway Institute 11 9 -5
14 Kiveton Park 11 9 -8
15 Bradley Rangers 15 8 -26
16 Pilkington Recreation 13 7 -27
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 27 13
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 9
3 Liversedge 12 25 16
4 Selby Town 12 25 11
5 Hall Road Rangers 14 22 2
6 Ossett Town 9 21 26
7 Yorkshire Main 14 17 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 13 17 -4
9 Tadcaster Albion 14 16 -9
10 Winterton Rangers 15 16 -21
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 13 11 -6
12 Dronfield United 13 11 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 10 -7
14 Brodsworth Welfare 14 9 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 16 36 35
2 Ossett Town Res 15 32 18
3 Thackley Res 13 30 25
4 Farsley Celtic Res 13 30 20
5 Liversedge Res 17 29 19
6 Eccleshill United Res 15 25 10
7 Collingham Res 14 25 2
8 Guiseley Res 13 23 5
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 22 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -5
11 York Railway Institute Res 15 20 -2
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 18 -9
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 17 -6
14 Harrogate Town Res 13 16 -3
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 15 2
16 Garforth Town Res 14 15 -9
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 11 -20
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 6 -24
19 Immingham Town Res 16 5 -27
20 Bradley Rangers Res 13 5 -31
as at Saturday 10th December, 1988

Click here for more details