| Matches | Saturday 12th November, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th November, 1988
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Newland Old Boys
Newland Old Boys
 
(at Newland Old Boys FC)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-0 Rosens Setting Dyke
Rosens Setting Dyke
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Ash House
Ash House
6-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-6 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 East Dene Social
East Dene Social
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
7-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-4 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
 
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-0 Rotherham Club
Rotherham Club
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Davy FC
Davy FC
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
8-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 12 32 28
2 Hatfield Main 13 28 21
3 Guiseley 12 23 9
4 Bridlington Town 7 19 13
5 North Ferriby United 11 19 10
6 Pontefract Collieries 13 18 4
7 Armthorpe Welfare 12 16 -1
8 Denaby United 12 14 -6
9 Thackley 10 14 -8
10 Brigg Town 10 12 1
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 10 -10
12 Ossett Albion 11 9 -14
13 Long Eaton United 11 8 -9
14 Bridlington Trinity 8 7 -4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -4
16 Belper Town 9 5 -10
17 Hallam 10 5 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 10 25 20
2 Collingham 12 23 7
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 20 9
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 20 7
5 Maltby Main 9 19 9
6 Garforth Town 13 17 7
7 Frecheville CA 11 17 4
8 Immingham Town 10 16 3
9 Pickering Town 10 14 -3
10 Eccleshill United 9 13 -1
11 Parkgate 11 12 -6
12 Mexborough Town 11 10 -5
13 Kiveton Park 9 9 -4
14 Pilkington Recreation 11 7 -18
15 Bradley Rangers 13 7 -23
16 York Railway Institute 10 6 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 21 12
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 20 7
3 Liversedge 9 19 11
4 Selby Town 10 19 7
5 Hall Road Rangers 12 19 -2
6 Ossett Town 8 18 23
7 Yorkshire Main 12 17 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 12 16 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 -2
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 10 -3
11 Dronfield United 11 10 -8
12 Winterton Rangers 12 10 -18
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 9 -6
14 Brodsworth Welfare 11 5 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 29 31
2 Ossett Town Res 12 27 15
3 Thackley Res 11 24 17
4 Farsley Celtic Res 10 24 16
5 Guiseley Res 12 23 6
6 Liversedge Res 13 22 17
7 Eccleshill United Res 12 21 8
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 18 -1
9 Harrogate Town Res 11 16 -1
10 Collingham Res 11 16 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 15 5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 14 1
13 York Railway Institute Res 12 14 -1
14 Garforth Town Res 11 11 -9
15 Ossett Albion Res 12 10 -11
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 9 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 9 -18
18 Bradley Rangers Res 9 5 -18
19 Immingham Town Res 12 4 -20
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 3 -22
as at Saturday 12th November, 1988

Click here for more details