| Matches | Saturday 5th November, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th November, 1988
FA Vase First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Melton Town
Melton Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Riding County Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
 
NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-3 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 11 29 25
2 Hatfield Main 12 25 19
3 Guiseley 12 23 9
4 North Ferriby United 11 19 10
5 Armthorpe Welfare 12 16 -1
6 Bridlington Town 5 15 12
7 Pontefract Collieries 11 15 5
8 Denaby United 11 14 -5
9 Thackley 9 14 -7
10 Brigg Town 9 12 3
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 10 -10
12 Long Eaton United 10 8 -7
13 Bridlington Trinity 8 7 -4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -4
15 Ossett Albion 10 6 -15
16 Hallam 10 5 -20
17 Belper Town 8 4 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 10 25 20
2 Collingham 12 23 7
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 20 7
4 Maltby Main 9 19 9
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 19 9
6 Frecheville CA 11 17 4
7 Garforth Town 12 16 7
8 Immingham Town 9 15 3
9 Eccleshill United 9 13 -1
10 Parkgate 11 12 -6
11 Pickering Town 9 11 -5
12 Mexborough Town 11 10 -5
13 Kiveton Park 9 9 -4
14 Pilkington Recreation 11 7 -18
15 Bradley Rangers 12 7 -21
16 York Railway Institute 9 5 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 21 12
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 20 8
3 Liversedge 9 19 11
4 Selby Town 10 19 7
5 Ossett Town 8 18 23
6 Hall Road Rangers 11 18 -2
7 Yorkshire Main 12 17 4
8 Tadcaster Albion 11 15 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 -2
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 10 -3
11 Dronfield United 11 10 -8
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 9 -6
13 Winterton Rangers 11 7 -19
14 Brodsworth Welfare 11 5 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 11 26 24
2 Ossett Town Res 11 24 13
3 Thackley Res 10 23 17
4 Liversedge Res 12 22 19
5 Farsley Celtic Res 9 21 13
6 Eccleshill United Res 11 21 10
7 Guiseley Res 11 20 4
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 18 -1
9 Collingham Res 10 16 3
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 15 5
11 Harrogate Town Res 10 15 -1
12 York Railway Institute Res 12 14 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 13 1
14 Garforth Town Res 10 10 -9
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 9 -15
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 8 -11
17 Ossett Albion Res 11 7 -12
18 Bradley Rangers Res 9 5 -18
19 Immingham Town Res 11 4 -19
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 2 -22
as at Saturday 5th November, 1988

Click here for more details