| Matches | Saturday 8th October, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th October, 1988
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill Utd
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Wren Rovers
Wren Rovers
Derby Prims
Derby Prims
0-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
(at Brigg Town FC)
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
0-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-3 Melton Town
Melton Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-0 Collingham
Collingham
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ponteland United
Ponteland Utd
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Rossington Miners Welfare
Rossington MW
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Staveley Works
Staveley Works
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wigston Fields
Wigston Fields
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 8 20 18
2 Hatfield Main 9 20 17
3 Guiseley 9 17 7
4 North Ferriby United 9 15 7
5 Thackley 7 13 -2
6 Bridlington Town 4 12 11
7 Brigg Town 6 8 0
8 Pontefract Collieries 7 8 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 7 8 -5
10 Denaby United 7 8 -8
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 6 6 -8
12 Ossett Albion 7 5 -12
13 Belper Town 5 4 -3
14 Hallam 6 4 -7
15 Bridlington Trinity 5 3 -3
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 2 -6
17 Long Eaton United 6 2 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 6 16 10
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 16 7
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 15 7
4 Collingham 8 14 2
5 Garforth Town 8 13 11
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 12 7
7 Frecheville CA 7 12 4
8 Immingham Town 7 12 3
9 BSC Parkgate 7 11 0
10 Pickering Town 6 8 -4
11 Mexborough Town 8 7 -3
12 Eccleshill United 6 4 -4
13 Kiveton Park 6 3 -6
14 York Railway Institute 7 3 -6
15 Bradley Rangers 7 3 -12
16 Pilkington Recreation 7 3 -16
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 7 14 6
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 14 4
3 Ossett Town 5 12 14
4 Hall Road Rangers 7 12 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 11 5
6 Tadcaster Albion 7 11 0
7 Liversedge 6 10 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 7 10 -2
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 9 3
10 Yorkshire Main 8 9 0
11 Dronfield United 7 6 -7
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 5 -4
13 Brodsworth Welf 7 4 -13
14 Winterton Rangers 7 3 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 19 17
2 Liversedge Res 8 17 20
3 Thackley Res 7 16 10
4 Farsley Celtic Res 7 15 10
5 Ossett Town Res 8 15 7
6 Guiseley Res 8 15 3
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 15 -1
8 Collingham Res 7 14 6
9 Eccleshill United Res 8 14 4
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 11 3
11 Harrogate Town Res 8 11 -4
12 Garforth Town Res 7 10 2
13 York Railway Institute Res 8 10 1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 7 -3
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 7 -5
16 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 5 -15
17 Immingham Res 8 4 -9
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 3 -17
19 Ossett Albion Res 7 1 -11
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 1 -18

Click here for more details