| Matches | Saturday 17th December, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th December, 1988
FA Vase Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
Emley
Emley
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Murton
Murton
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-5 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
9-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 14 35 28
2 Hatfield Main 16 35 23
3 Bridlington Town 11 26 16
4 Guiseley 14 26 9
5 Armthorpe Welfare 17 26 -2
6 North Ferriby United 13 25 14
7 Pontefract Collieries 16 25 9
8 Thackley 15 22 -7
9 Denaby United 16 20 -6
10 Brigg Town 12 15 0
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 15 15 -10
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 11 -2
13 Long Eaton United 14 11 -11
14 Ossett Albion 13 10 -15
15 Belper Town 13 8 -14
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 7 -10
17 Hallam 13 6 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 14 31 27
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 14 29 13
3 Collingham 14 27 8
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 26 12
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 23 9
6 Immingham Town 14 23 5
7 Eccleshill United 12 20 5
8 Frecheville CA 13 18 3
9 Garforth Town 14 17 6
10 Pickering Town 12 17 -3
11 BSC Parkgate 14 16 -8
12 Mexborough Town 14 11 -8
13 Bradley Rangers 16 11 -25
14 York Railway Institute 11 9 -5
15 Kiveton Park 12 9 -9
16 Pilkington Recreation 14 7 -30
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 13 28 20
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 27 13
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 9
4 Selby Town 13 25 7
5 Hall Road Rangers 15 22 -3
6 Ossett Town 9 21 26
7 Yorkshire Main 15 20 6
8 Yorkshire Amateur 14 17 -5
9 Winterton Rangers 16 17 -21
10 Tadcaster Albion 14 16 -9
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 14 14 -5
12 Dronfield United 13 11 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 10 -7
14 Brodsworth Welf 15 10 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 37 35
2 Ossett Town Res 15 32 18
3 Thackley Res 13 30 25
4 Farsley Celtic Res 13 30 20
5 Liversedge Res 17 29 19
6 Eccleshill United Res 15 25 10
7 Collingham Res 15 25 0
8 Guiseley Res 14 24 5
9 York Railway Institute Res 16 23 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 22 -2
11 Ossett Albion Res 17 22 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 18 4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 18 -6
14 Garforth Town Res 15 18 -7
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 18 -9
16 Harrogate Town Res 13 16 -3
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 12 -20
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 9 -23
19 Immingham Res 17 5 -29
20 Bradley Rgrs Res 13 5 -31

Click here for more details