| Matches | Saturday 10th September, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th September, 1988
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Staveley Works
Staveley Works
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Marchon
Marchon
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
5-2 Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Prudhoe East End
Prudhoe East End
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Coundon TT
Coundon TT
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-0 Collingham
Collingham
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 4 12 13
2 Bridlington Town 3 9 10
3 North Ferriby United 5 9 4
4 Emley 3 7 7
5 Guiseley 3 6 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 3 6 0
7 Brigg Town 3 4 0
8 Armthorpe Welfare 3 4 -1
9 Thackley 3 4 -2
10 Hallam 3 3 -4
11 Bridlington Trinity 3 2 -2
12 Denaby United 3 2 -5
13 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 -2
14 Long Eaton United 3 1 -3
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 1 -4
16 Belper Town 2 0 -3
17 Ossett Albion 2 0 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 3 9 7
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 9 4
3 Immingham Town 4 8 2
4 Sheffield 3 7 4
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 6 1
6 Frecheville CA 3 5 1
7 Garforth Town 3 4 3
8 BSC Parkgate 3 4 1
9 Pickering Town 3 4 -1
10 Collingham 4 4 -1
11 Kiveton Park 3 3 -1
12 Pilkington Recreation 3 3 -4
13 Mexborough Town 4 2 -3
14 Eccleshill United 3 1 -2
15 York Railway Institute 3 1 -3
16 Bradley Rangers 3 0 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 7 8
2 Hall Road Rangers 3 7 2
3 Selby Town 3 7 2
4 Ossett Town 2 6 6
5 Yorkshire Main 4 6 1
6 Brodsworth Welf 3 4 0
7 Liversedge 3 4 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 -1
9 Tadcaster Albion 3 3 -2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -2
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 2 0
12 Winterton Rangers 3 2 -4
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 4 1 -3
14 Dronfield United 3 1 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 4 12 9
2 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 6
3 Emley Res 3 9 6
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 8 2
5 Liversedge Res 4 7 11
6 Ossett Town Res 4 7 3
7 Garforth Town Res 3 7 3
8 Collingham Res 4 7 1
9 Farsley Celtic Res 3 6 3
10 Guiseley Res 4 6 2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 6 0
12 Harrogate Town Res 4 5 0
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 4 2
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 4 -1
15 York Railway Institute Res 4 3 -2
16 Immingham Res 4 3 -3
17 Bradley Rgrs Res 4 2 -7
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 1 -12
19 Ossett Albion Res 3 0 -6
20 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 0 -17

Click here for more details