| Matches | Saturday 26th November, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th November, 1988
FA Vase Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Droylsden
Droylsden
Colne Dynamoes
Colne Dynamoes
1-2 Emley
Emley
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Consett
Consett
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Irlam Town
Irlam Town
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Leyland Motors
Leyland Motors
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-8 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Collingham Res
Collingham Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 13 35 29
2 Hatfield Main 14 31 22
3 Pontefract Collieries 15 24 9
4 Guiseley 13 23 8
5 North Ferriby United 12 22 13
6 Bridlington Town 8 20 13
7 Armthorpe Welfare 14 20 0
8 Denaby United 14 20 -4
9 Thackley 12 18 -6
10 Brigg Town 11 12 -2
11 Long Eaton United 13 11 -9
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 12 11 -12
13 Ossett Albion 12 9 -15
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 7 -4
15 Bridlington Trinity 11 7 -8
16 Hallam 12 6 -21
17 Belper Town 10 5 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 11 28 25
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 23 9
3 Collingham 12 23 7
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 22 10
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 20 9
6 Immingham Town 11 19 6
7 Garforth Town 13 17 7
8 Frecheville CA 12 17 3
9 Eccleshill United 10 16 2
10 BSC Parkgate 12 15 -5
11 Pickering Town 11 14 -5
12 Mexborough Town 12 10 -6
13 Kiveton Park 10 9 -7
14 Pilkington Recreation 12 7 -23
15 Bradley Rangers 14 7 -26
16 York Railway Institute 10 6 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 24 13
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 23 8
3 Liversedge 10 22 14
4 Selby Town 11 22 9
5 Hall Road Rangers 13 22 4
6 Ossett Town 8 18 23
7 Yorkshire Main 12 17 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 12 17 -1
9 Tadcaster Albion 13 16 -6
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 10 -4
11 Dronfield United 12 10 -9
12 Winterton Rangers 13 10 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 9 -7
14 Brodsworth Welf 12 5 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 33 33
2 Ossett Town Res 14 31 18
3 Thackley Res 12 27 23
4 Farsley Celtic Res 11 27 17
5 Liversedge Res 15 25 18
6 Guiseley Res 13 23 5
7 Collingham Res 13 22 0
8 Eccleshill United Res 13 21 6
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 21 0
10 York Railway Institute Res 14 20 2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 17 0
12 Harrogate Town Res 12 16 -2
13 Ossett Albion Res 14 16 -8
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 15 5
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 12 -12
16 Garforth Town Res 12 11 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 9 -20
18 Bradley Rgrs Res 11 5 -25
19 Immingham Res 14 4 -24
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 3 -25

Click here for more details