| Matches | Saturday 31st December, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st December, 1988
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Emley
Emley
6-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-5 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
5-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-5 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 16 41 37
2 Hatfield Main 18 41 25
3 Bridlington Town 14 35 22
4 Guiseley 16 30 11
5 Armthorpe Welfare 19 27 -3
6 North Ferriby United 14 25 13
7 Pontefract Collieries 17 25 8
8 Thackley 17 22 -11
9 Denaby United 18 20 -8
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 17 18 -13
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 15 -3
12 Brigg Town 14 15 -7
13 Long Eaton United 17 14 -12
14 Bridlington Trinity 14 13 -8
15 Belper Town 15 12 -13
16 Ossett Albion 15 11 -16
17 Hallam 16 10 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 35 16
2 Sheffield 15 34 28
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 14 32 19
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 29 14
5 Collingham 14 27 8
6 Immingham Town 16 24 4
7 Garforth Town 16 23 8
8 Eccleshill United 14 23 5
9 Pickering Town 14 21 -2
10 BSC Parkgate 16 19 -6
11 Frecheville CA 15 18 0
12 Kiveton Park 14 12 -8
13 Mexborough Town 16 11 -12
14 Bradley Rangers 17 11 -27
15 York Railway Institute 13 9 -9
16 Pilkington Recreation 16 7 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 15 34 23
2 Selby Town 15 31 13
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 27 10
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 27 7
5 Hall Road Rangers 17 25 -3
6 Ossett Town 10 24 28
7 Yorkshire Main 17 23 8
8 Winterton Rangers 18 20 -22
9 Tadcaster Albion 16 19 -11
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 18 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 16 17 -10
12 Dronfield United 15 15 -6
13 Brodsworth Welf 17 11 -25
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 10 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 40 38
2 Thackley Res 15 33 26
3 Ossett Town Res 16 33 18
4 Farsley Celtic Res 14 31 20
5 Liversedge Res 18 30 19
6 Guiseley Res 16 30 9
7 York Railway Institute Res 17 26 4
8 Collingham Res 16 26 0
9 Eccleshill United Res 16 25 8
10 Ossett Albion Res 18 25 -4
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 22 -4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 21 7
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 19 -6
14 Garforth Town Res 16 18 -10
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 18 -12
16 Harrogate Town Res 14 17 -3
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 12 -21
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 12 -23
19 Bradley Rgrs Res 14 5 -33
20 Immingham Res 18 5 -33

Click here for more details