| Matches | Saturday 21st January, 1989
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st January, 1989
FA Vase Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-5 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Whickham
Whickham
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
3-1 Emley
Emley
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
(Tie awarded to Collingham Res)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 18 47 43
2 Hatfield Main 20 44 23
3 Bridlington Town 16 39 26
4 Guiseley 18 32 11
5 North Ferriby United 16 31 18
6 Armthorpe Welfare 22 31 -3
7 Pontefract Collieries 20 29 7
8 Thackley 20 25 -12
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 20 22 -12
10 Belper Town 18 21 -4
11 Denaby United 20 21 -9
12 Brigg Town 16 19 -4
13 Hallam 19 19 -18
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 16 -4
15 Bridlington Trinity 18 14 -20
16 Long Eaton United 20 14 -20
17 Ossett Albion 18 11 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 17 41 24
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 18 39 17
3 Sheffield 16 35 28
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 35 17
5 Collingham 16 30 9
6 Immingham Town 19 30 8
7 Garforth Town 19 27 9
8 Eccleshill United 17 26 1
9 BSC Parkgate 19 25 -3
10 Pickering Town 15 24 -1
11 Frecheville CA 18 19 -5
12 Bradley Rangers 19 17 -24
13 Kiveton Park 16 12 -10
14 Mexborough Town 19 12 -14
15 Pilkington Recreation 19 11 -41
16 York Railway Institute 16 9 -15
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 18 37 23
2 Selby Town 18 37 15
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 34 13
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 30 6
5 Hall Road Rangers 20 28 -6
6 Ossett Town 11 27 33
7 Winterton Rangers 20 26 -19
8 Yorkshire Main 18 23 6
9 Tadcaster Albion 18 22 -10
10 Dronfield United 17 21 -4
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 19 21 -8
12 Brodsworth Welf 20 18 -22
13 Yorkshire Amateur 19 17 -14
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 10 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 43 39
2 Ossett Town Res 18 39 22
3 Farsley Celtic Res 16 37 23
4 Thackley Res 16 33 25
5 York Railway Institute Res 19 32 6
6 Liversedge Res 19 30 18
7 Guiseley Res 16 30 9
8 Collingham Res 17 29 4
9 Ossett Albion Res 20 28 -4
10 Eccleshill United Res 16 25 8
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 23 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 22 7
13 Garforth Town Res 17 21 -9
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 21 -11
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 19 -10
16 Harrogate Town Res 15 17 -4
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 15 -18
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 13 -25
19 Immingham Res 19 6 -33
20 Bradley Rgrs Res 16 5 -41

Click here for more details