| Matches | Saturday 22nd October, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd October, 1988
FA Vase Preliminary Round Third Replay
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Emley
Emley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Collingham
Collingham
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 11 24 19
2 Emley 9 23 22
3 Guiseley 11 23 10
4 North Ferriby United 10 18 10
5 Thackley 8 14 -2
6 Bridlington Town 4 12 11
7 Pontefract Collieries 9 11 2
8 Armthorpe Welfare 9 10 -5
9 Denaby United 9 10 -8
10 Brigg Town 8 9 -3
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 8 7 -10
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 6 -3
13 Ossett Albion 9 6 -14
14 Long Eaton United 8 5 -7
15 Hallam 8 5 -11
16 Bridlington Trinity 7 4 -5
17 Belper Town 6 4 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 8 19 10
2 Sheffield 8 19 9
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 19 8
4 Collingham 10 17 5
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 16 8
6 Frecheville CA 9 15 4
7 Immingham Town 8 15 4
8 Garforth Town 10 13 7
9 Pickering Town 8 11 -4
10 BSC Parkgate 9 11 -5
11 Eccleshill United 8 10 -2
12 Mexborough Town 10 10 -3
13 Kiveton Park 8 6 -5
14 Pilkington Recreation 9 6 -16
15 York Railway Institute 8 4 -6
16 Bradley Rangers 10 4 -14
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 9 18 7
2 Hall Road Rangers 9 18 5
3 Ossett Town 7 15 15
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 15 8
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 14 3
6 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 1
7 Tadcaster Albion 9 14 0
8 Liversedge 7 13 4
9 Yorkshire Main 10 11 0
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8 10 2
11 Winterton Rangers 9 7 -9
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 6 -7
13 Dronfield United 9 6 -10
14 Brodsworth Welf 9 4 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 25 26
2 Thackley Res 8 19 12
3 Liversedge Res 10 18 17
4 Farsley Celtic Res 8 18 11
5 Ossett Town Res 9 18 10
6 Guiseley Res 9 18 4
7 Eccleshill United Res 9 17 7
8 Collingham Res 8 15 6
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 15 -4
10 Harrogate Town Res 9 14 -1
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 11 2
12 York Railway Institute Res 10 11 0
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 10 -1
14 Garforth Town Res 8 10 -6
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 8 -6
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 6 -15
17 Bradley Rgrs Res 9 5 -18
18 Immingham Res 9 4 -11
19 Ossett Albion Res 9 4 -13
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 1 -20

Click here for more details