| Matches | Saturday 18th February, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th February, 1989
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-0 Ash House
Ash House
 
(Woolley Miners Welfare won 4-0 on aggregate)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Emley
Emley
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
7-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 21 54 49
2 Hatfield Main 24 54 28
3 Bridlington Town 19 40 22
4 Guiseley 21 39 14
5 Pontefract Collieries 22 33 8
6 North Ferriby United 16 31 18
7 Armthorpe Welfare 24 31 -7
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 23 29 -7
9 Thackley 24 28 -15
10 Denaby United 23 27 -8
11 Belper Town 21 25 -3
12 Hallam 23 22 -20
13 Brigg Town 20 21 -7
14 Long Eaton United 23 21 -17
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 20 -2
16 Bridlington Trinity 22 17 -25
17 Ossett Albion 21 12 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 45 28
2 Maltby Main 19 44 29
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 43 18
4 Sheffield 19 40 30
5 Immingham Town 23 38 11
6 Collingham 20 34 8
7 Garforth Town 22 32 13
8 Eccleshill United 20 32 1
9 Pickering Town 19 30 4
10 Parkgate 22 29 -8
11 Frecheville CA 22 21 -8
12 York Railway Institute 20 19 -8
13 Mexborough Town 23 19 -13
14 Bradley Rangers 22 17 -32
15 Kiveton Park 19 12 -16
16 Pilkington Recreation 23 11 -57
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 22 46 27
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 43 25
3 Selby Town 20 40 15
4 Ossett Town 14 36 38
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 36 9
6 Hall Road Rangers 24 31 -15
7 Winterton Rangers 24 30 -22
8 Yorkshire Main 21 29 7
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 23 27 -8
10 Dronfield United 18 24 -2
11 Tadcaster Albion 22 23 -15
12 Yorkshire Amateur 22 21 -14
13 Brodsworth Welfare 24 20 -24
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 11 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 23 50 44
2 Ossett Town Res 20 45 27
3 Thackley Res 19 42 33
4 Farsley Celtic Res 19 40 20
5 Guiseley Res 20 40 16
6 York Railway Institute Res 22 36 3
7 Liversedge Res 23 35 21
8 Collingham Res 20 35 8
9 Eccleshill United Res 20 32 15
10 Ossett Albion Res 23 32 -3
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 28 10
12 Garforth Town Res 21 28 -9
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 26 -9
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 24 -9
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 21 -11
16 Harrogate Town Res 18 18 -6
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 16 -28
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 14 -33
19 Immingham Town Res 22 10 -36
20 Bradley Rangers Res 20 5 -53
as at Saturday 18th February, 1989

Click here for more details