| Matches | Saturday 22nd October, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 22nd October, 2011 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21 Adam Lee 86 Joe Lumsden 90 |
3-0 Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-2 Att: 106 HT: 0-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 24 Josh Hooley 70 |
|||
Askern Villa Askern VillaAshley Towler 27 Tom McLaughlin 35, 60 |
3-1 Att: 89 HT: 2-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownCraig Aspinall 45 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysAshley Dexter 62 |
1-0 Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
0-2 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJames Bennett 72 Josh Greening 89 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 69 |
1-0 Att: 130 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8 Darrell Young 87 |
2-0 Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateKeir Hannity 51 Ashley Worsfold 90 |
2-0 Att: 295 HT: 0-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 23 Daniel Hull 76 Alexander O'Keefe 83 Danny Nadiole 88 |
4-2 Att: 137 HT: 1-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeNathan Cartman 26 David Boardman 27 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-1 Att: 70 HT: 0-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainLee Mellon 84pen |
1-3 Att: 30 HT: 0-3 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareWayne Ball 10 Jake White 18 James Eyles 38 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownStuart Rice 48 |
1-2 Att: 127 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 24pen, 52 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedSteven Carty 10, 51 Warren Hatfield 59 |
3-2 Att: 150 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJack Cross 40 Liam Slack 90 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19 James Donnelly 74 |
2-1 Att: 35 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51 |
|||
Hallam HallamJames Cook 22 Adam Todd 54 |
2-2 Att: 62 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 32 Julian Topliss 47 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 65 Jack Wakefield 74 Kai Myers 85 |
3-0 Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownDanny Kilmore 29 Matthew Kennedy 43 Mark Fairburn 90 |
3-3 Att: 73 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownKarl Slack 48 Carl Snowden 59, 83 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 4 Zephaniah Thomas 12 Lee Holmes 16, 47 Jason Stokes 57 Lewis Hilton 80 |
6-2 Att: 90 HT: 3-1 |
Teversal TeversalWilliam Harcourt 40 Rob Collins 72 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 13 |
1-3 Att: 83 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 58 Thomas Roebuck 61 David Cockerill 90 |
Tables