| Teams | Handsworth | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Parkhouse
Parkhouse
1-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
9th - Friendlies
Parkhouse
Parkhouse
1-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
20th Frdly Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
2-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
20th - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
2-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
27th Frdly Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
1-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
27th - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
1-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
30th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthRyan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
30th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthRyan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
August
August
3rd Frdly Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 4pen
Adam Todd 31
2-6
HT: 2-4
Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 23
Jamie Brown 26
Steve Owens 37
Liam Corrigan 43
Barry Payne 67
Adam Scott 75
3rd - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 4pen
Adam Todd 31
2-6
HT: 2-4
Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 23
Jamie Brown 26
Steve Owens 37
Liam Corrigan 43
Barry Payne 67
Adam Scott 75
6th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Mullen 3
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 28
Ryan Hindley 57
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
6th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Mullen 3
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 28
Ryan Hindley 57
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
13th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 38
Lee Thompson 84
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 33pen, 39
Adam Podmore 81
13th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 38
Lee Thompson 84
2-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 33pen, 39
Adam Podmore 81
16th WST1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 13, 50pen, 73pen
Danny Kilmore 25
Jamie Coulson 78
5-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 65pen
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 13, 50pen, 73pen
Danny Kilmore 25
Jamie Coulson 78
5-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 65pen
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 9, 32
Thomas Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 9, 32
Thomas Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
23rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 36
1-5
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndy Dawson 29
Cyrus Lewis 43
Lewis Owen 66og
Simon Asquith 78
Lee Thompson 85
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 36
1-5
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndy Dawson 29
Cyrus Lewis 43
Lewis Owen 66og
Simon Asquith 78
Lee Thompson 85
27th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Thomas Nolan 73
6-1
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 31
27th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Thomas Nolan 73
6-1
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 31
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Wood 6
3rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Wood 6
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 83
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 28, 53
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 83
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 28, 53
13th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 8
Scott Preece 89
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 90
Luke Smith 90
13th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 8
Scott Preece 89
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 90
Luke Smith 90
17th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 6
Scott Preece 42
Thomas Nolan 49, 81
Simon Asquith 72, 78, 87
7-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 81
17th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 6
Scott Preece 42
Thomas Nolan 49, 81
Simon Asquith 72, 78, 87
7-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 81
20th LC1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Smith 7
Lee Thompson 13
Simon Asquith 95
3-2
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 77
Justin Bowler 83
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Smith 7
Lee Thompson 13
Simon Asquith 95
3-2
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 77
Justin Bowler 83
24th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 72
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 52pen
Tony Vento 86
24th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 72
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 52pen
Tony Vento 86
October
October
1st NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
1st - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
4th SHSC1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 7
Sam Smith 33
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 7
Sam Smith 33
8th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Smith 67
Gavin Davis 85
8th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Smith 67
Gavin Davis 85
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 10
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Smith 35, 75
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 10
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Smith 35, 75
29th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 59
Ashley Flynn 75
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
29th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 59
Ashley Flynn 75
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
November
November
1st NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthKarl Colley 52
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 30, 90
Lee Holmes 45, 64
1st - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthKarl Colley 52
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 30, 90
Lee Holmes 45, 64
5th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndy Dawson 16
Gavin Davis 52
Karl Colley 57
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndy Dawson 16
Gavin Davis 52
Karl Colley 57
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 52
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 65
8th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 52
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 65
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Wood 52
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Wood 52
19th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 15, 36
Adam Fretwell 53
19th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 15, 36
Adam Fretwell 53
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 50, 56
Gavin Davis 60
Lee Thompson 72
Scott Preece 90
5-3
Att: 13
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Wright 42
Charlie Flaherty 53
Marcus Edwards 90
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 50, 56
Gavin Davis 60
Lee Thompson 72
Scott Preece 90
5-3
Att: 13
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Wright 42
Charlie Flaherty 53
Marcus Edwards 90
6th LC2 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Preece 48
1-2
(aet)
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 40
Delroy White 114
6th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Preece 48
1-2
(aet)
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 40
Delroy White 114
10th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 17, 76
William McGhie 37
Zephaniah Thomas 66, 70
5-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 56
10th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 17, 76
William McGhie 37
Zephaniah Thomas 66, 70
5-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 56
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 65
1-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 65
1-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
7th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 40, 43pen
7th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 40, 43pen
21st NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 28
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 28
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 9, 49, 51
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 9, 49, 51
February
February
23rd Frdly Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 18
Lee Holmes 82
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIConnor Flannery 56
23rd - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 18
Lee Holmes 82
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIConnor Flannery 56
March
March
1st Frdly Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 12
Matthew Thorpe 29
Jordan Hatton 41
Liam Morris 48
Thomas Nolan 73
5-0
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
1st - Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 12
Matthew Thorpe 29
Jordan Hatton 41
Liam Morris 48
Thomas Nolan 73
5-0
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
6th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLiam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3
Att: 27
HT: 1-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
6th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLiam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3
Att: 27
HT: 1-3
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
10th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 35pen
Gavin Allott 46
2-0
Att: 23
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
10th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 35pen
Gavin Allott 46
2-0
Att: 23
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
13th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 36
Paul Staniforth 38
Lee Holmes 46
Gavin Allott 49, 63
Thomas Nolan 68
6-1
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 32
13th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 36
Paul Staniforth 38
Lee Holmes 46
Gavin Allott 49, 63
Thomas Nolan 68
6-1
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 32
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 14, 74
Thomas Nolan 17
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJordan Hatton 14, 74
Thomas Nolan 17
20th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 4, 49
Thomas Nolan 31
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
20th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 4, 49
Thomas Nolan 31
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
27th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 19
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMark Wall 17
Gavin Allott 67, 85
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 19
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMark Wall 17
Gavin Allott 67, 85
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Allott 31
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Allott 31
7th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Allott 10, 24
Lee Thompson 37
Lee Holmes 85
7th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Allott 10, 24
Lee Thompson 37
Lee Holmes 85
9th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 34
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownScott Lowe 42og
Simon Mirfin 50
9th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 34
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownScott Lowe 42og
Simon Mirfin 50
14th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 11
Steve Norton 72
2-5
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthPaul Staniforth 10
Gavin Allott 21, 60
Lee Holmes 29
Liam Morris 87
14th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 11
Steve Norton 72
2-5
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthPaul Staniforth 10
Gavin Allott 21, 60
Lee Holmes 29
Liam Morris 87
17th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 7
Liam Morris 70
2-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Rick 19
Lee Briggs 90
17th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 7
Liam Morris 70
2-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Rick 19
Lee Briggs 90
21st NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 12pen
Thomas Robinson 37
Greig McGrory 46
21st - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 12pen
Thomas Robinson 37
Greig McGrory 46
28th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 2, 57
28th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 2, 57

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welf 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures