| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2011/12

Friendlies Fixtures for

Saturday 2nd July, 2011
Friendlies
Crown
CrownUnknown 44
1-2
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLiam Davis 28
Paul Ashton 83
(at South Holderness School)
Eastfield
Eastfield
0-4
Att: 310
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticChristopher Hewitt 9
Ant Lynam 35, 59
Luke Foster 63
(at Yorkshire Coast College)
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownNeil Grayson 70
Monday 4th July, 2011
Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 21, 73
Oliver Trigg 57
Mark Robinson 80, 88
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Kirkby Town
Kirkby Tn
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Tuesday 5th July, 2011
Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 24
1-2
Att: 264
HT: 1-1
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheffield WednesdayWale Ayoola 16
Bradley Tomlinson 65
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticChristopher Hewitt 74
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Paul Turner 42
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Wednesday 6th July, 2011
Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper TownLee Norris 26
Jonathan Froggatt 34
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Selby Town
Selby TownAshley Lattimore 32
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersMike Jones 10
Des O'Malley 38
Lee Gardner 77
Thursday 7th July, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
Nettleham
Nettleham
3-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 57
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Turner 13
Nathan Swindells 70pen
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Pinxton
PinxtonJoe Riley 31
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby Nirvana
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Friday 8th July, 2011
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 4, 73
Craig Laight 17
3-5
Att: 120
HT: 2-3
Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnBen Tomlinson 12, 54
Ross Draper 28
Kymantas Zilvinas 34
Sam Wedgbury 52
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5
Att: 820
HT: 0-2
York City
York CityPatrick McLaughlin 30
Matthew Blair 34
Adriano Moke 47
Ashley Chambers 61
Jason Walker 80pen
Saturday 9th July, 2011
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-7
Att: 670
HT: 0-3
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdMustafa Tiryaki 15
Matt Godden 21
Chris Dagnall 23
Bobby Grant 55
Paul Reid 69
Mark Duffy 70
Jordan Robertson 72
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 82
1-3
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 25
Matt Draper 29
James Webb 88
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 12
David Cockerill 28
Sam Smith 58
3-2
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 75, 85
Hornsea Town
Hornsea Tn
0-9
HT: 0-4
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 9og
Gareth Barlow 15, 88
Simon Spencer 29, 32, 50
Danny Johnson 85
Rob Northen 60, 89pen
(at Bishop Burton College)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 65
Phil Watt 88og
2-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnGiovanni Carchedi 13
Lee Potts 73
Marsden
MarsdenAshley Barren 55
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Ramsay 17
Josh Stacey 83
Parkhouse
Parkhouse
1-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 15
Lee Holmes 68, 76
3-3
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownConnor Southern 13
Luke Mascall 71
Ricky Belding 78
(Pre-Season Tournament)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 29
Terry Taylor 62
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownPaul Brayson 38
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 22
1-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Matlock Town
Matlock TownLee Whittington 87
Sunday 10th July, 2011
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 1
Jordan Hatton 44
Lee Holmes 52, 55, 71
Michael MacDonald 59
Jason Stokes 83, 89
8-1
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryChris Pickles 51
(Pre-Season Tournament)
Monday 11th July, 2011
Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 44
Oliver Trigg 69
2-4
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 32
Todd Jordan 68
Simon Barraclough 74
Liam Kay 78
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Tuesday 12th July, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 85
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Matlock Town
Matlock TownNathan Joynes 50, 82
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Boston United
Boston Utd
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChristopher Garth 60
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XI
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 20
Dean Wharam 35
Curtis Roberts 65
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Walsh 9
Ben Leonard 62
2-0
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 19
Glynn Wright 82
Andrew Hayward 89
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 33
Jordan Turner 60pen
Kirkby Town
Kirkby TnMatt Timpson 57
Ricky Starbuck 60, 67
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Jonny Askew 3
Luke Webster 32pen
Alex Rippon 49
(Handsworth win 3-0 on pens - Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Retford United
Retford UnitedJordan Pickering 24
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldCyrus Lewis 42
Shane Kelsey 71
Andrew Gascoigne 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 5pen, 21
2-6
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveMichael Duckworth 4, 44
Richard Marshall 50
Bill Law 51, 69
Tom Greaves 70
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe Utd
Wednesday 13th July, 2011
Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatt Blake 12og
Daniel Cardwell 40
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 3, 27
Brett Canty 8
Karl Slack 85
4-0
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 33, 38
Luke Forbes 63pen
3-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Boston United
Boston Utd
Selby Town
Selby TownAndy Ricketts 88
1-1
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 75
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 63
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 70, 80
Thursday 14th July, 2011
Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedNathan Millington 12
Bradley Wells 75
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 40
Scott Whittington 85
2-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Pinxton
Pinxton
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Friday 15th July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall
1-2 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XI
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-3
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 25, 60
Freddie Cass 75
Saturday 16th July, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 36
Rob Northen 85pen
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedChris Bolder 34
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 20, 84
2-1
Att: 114
Edgehill
Edgehill
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJordan Grose 77, 82
2-1
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDelroy White 40
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNathan Adams 30
Josh Barker 55, 68
3-1
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSean Cann 84
Llandudno Town
Llandudno TnLee Thomas 26, 50
2-2
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 6
Jason Stokes 71
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-3
Stamford
StamfordDan Cotton 21, 42
Sam Mullarkey 37
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
5-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSteve Kirkham 30
1-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Wells 1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 18
William Senior 46
Danny Major 78
Jordan Turner 85
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 33
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCMark Bett 6
Simeon Bambrook 64
Ben Jones 77pen
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 42, 52
Southwell City
Southwell CityJ Upton 26
B Moyer 33
S Best 63
3-1
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 50
St Ives Town
St Ives TnConnor Washington 23
1-2
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 54
Ant Lynam 68
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Smith 30
Simon Barraclough 48pen
Jordan Eagers 51
3-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Webster 18
Dave Mason 40
Danny Williams 43
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 12, 67
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCRobert Pell 44og
Dean Wharam 82
Sunday 17th July, 2011
Friendlies
Dereham Town
Dereham TnKyle Downes 16
Andrew Cusack 78pen
2-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMatt Draper 9
Ryan Blott 26pen
Christopher Hewitt 55
Gap Connah's Quay
Gap Connah's Quay
4-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam Rowley (2)
Michael MacDonald
Tuesday 19th July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald
Stephen McCarron
2-2 Hodgsons
Hodgsons
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Lincoln City
Lincoln CitySam Watts 30
Adam Smith 55
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Brook 3
Jacob Lever 27
Craig Thompson 43
Wayne Crossley 87
4-3
HT: 3-2
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 5
Mark Bett 18
Dave Stead 80
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 27pen
1-0
HT: 1-0
Haslam
Haslam
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 82
Vinny Dawson 88
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldShane Kelsey 40, 50
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedPaul Tidswell 5
Paul Goodhand 62pen
Adie Staffieri 65
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownUnknown 25og
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 12
Liam Coughlan 42
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 90pen
Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Bullimore 55
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 43
Liam Shirt 90
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
Pinxton
PinxtonCraig Meritt 28
1-3
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 3, 48, 52pen
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 32
1-3
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDean Wharam 4, 53
Adam Hayton 22
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XIJack Bradbury 37
Wednesday 20th July, 2011
Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston TownKurt Barwick 75og
1-0
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 51
1-0
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
2-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Phoenix
PhoenixStephen Parry 48
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamUnknown 30
Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 13, 56
Dean Rick 18
Steve Owens 60
William Tomlinson 72
5-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 17
Jay Rollins 21
Ian Farmery 61
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Silsden
Silsden
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 76
1-2
Att: 910
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLuke Prosser 41
Jordan Burrow 60
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 75
1-2
HT: 0-2
Hull City
Hull CityCorry Evans 8
Jay Simpson 37
Thursday 21st July, 2011
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWSimon Wilkinson 28, 57
2-3
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 23
Christopher Wood 70
William Senior 75
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
3-1 Bulwell Town
Bulwell Tn
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 6
John Cyrus 37
2-1
Att: 1050
HT: 2-0
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnWarwick Charlton 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 53
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
Wakefield
Friday 22nd July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron
1-2 Otley Town
Otley Tn
Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
0-6
HT: 0-5
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 5, 7, 24
Phil Harrison 10
Ben Denham 33
Brad MacKay 75
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 18, 21, 63
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Lincoln City XI
Lincoln City XISam Downey 12
Saturday 23rd July, 2011
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBrett Canty 1
Craig Mettam 30
Lee Hutchinson 50
Karl Slack 76
Oliver Bradbury 85
5-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 62
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRob Eeles 17
1-2 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAntony Brown 18
Steven Hollingworth 56
Daniel Hull 68
3-1
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCGavin Armitage 21
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 70
1-0
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 38
1-3
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sawson 5pen, 65
Andy Caton 19
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
Marske United
Marske UnitedUnknown 88pen
1-0
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TownDarren Mowbray 85
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 72
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
Guiseley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 21, 53
Scott McGrory 70
3-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Carleton (South Pontefract)
Carleton (South Pontefract)
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 38
Johnathan Wileman 62
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersDean Dewing 29
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 4
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 34
Joe Naylor 52
Curtis Bernard 70
Ant Lynam 78
Silsden
SilsdenMatthew Kershaw 60
1-2
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Robinson 34, 80
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 64
1-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Rothwell Corinthians
Rothwell Corinthians
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Beecham 65
Monday 25th July, 2011
Friendlies
Phoenix
PhoenixSoloman Ebuybebe 75
1-7
Att: 45
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
Tuesday 26th July, 2011
Friendlies
Altofts
Altofts
0-1
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 62
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan (2)
Stephen McCarron
3-1 Hykeham Town
Hykeham Tn
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 44
Ben Middleton 64
Mitchell Slawson 61
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Culshaw 58, 67
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 60
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatt Kilner 37
Mark Stuart 70
2-4
HT: 1-4
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDean Jones 16
Ashley Longstaff 21
Jack Watts 33, 41
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainUnknown 42, 90
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 20
Andrew Hayward 28
Ryan Pleasants 39
Craig Wilkinson 71
Glynn Wright 80
5-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryAshley Vickers 52, 77
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFC
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedScott Coupland 80
Chris Funnell 83
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJohn Leonard 20
Jonathon Creek 81
2-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 12, 35
Matthew Jackson 44
Graham Marchant 70
4-3
Att: 61
HT: 3-1
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysJohn Dowle 9
Karl Turner 72
Ben Phillips 85
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8-1 Scarborough Town
Scarborough Tn
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRobert Oldham 3, 78
Greig McGrory 28
3-1
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Kippax
KippaxJamie Stockdale 89
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticBill Law 8
1-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJohn Slater 80
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Robinson 25
Chris Davey 32
Andy Phelps 73, 79, 80
5-1
HT: 2-0
Otley Town
Otley TnScott Cater 78
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 17
1-3
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownLiam Hearn 1
Serge Makofo 40
Glen Rafferty 88og
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPeter Hirst 88
1-5
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 21, 40
Scott Eshelby 48
Shaun Mitchell 60
Paul Lavender 83
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44
1-1
HT: 1-0
Wakefield
WakefieldDaniel Sheriffe 62
Wednesday 27th July, 2011
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-6
Att: 450
Grimsby Town
Grimsby Town
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
2-4 Silsden
Silsden
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 77
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
HallamMatthew Thompson 2, 56
David Alder-Heaver 69
3-2
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIBradley Tomlinson 30
Mitcham Husbands 83
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
1-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Thompson 55
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 25
Luke Fletcher 80
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
High Green Villa
High Green Villa
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 70pen
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper Town
Thursday 28th July, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 16, 53
Thomas Finnigan 35, 36, 52
5-1
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 50
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Sykes 72
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlex Robinson 79
Sam Kelligan 84
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 57
1-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sPaul McMullen 74
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 10
Jordan Hatton 35
2-3 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFCUnknown 36
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 68
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersGlen Wood 5
Dean Dewing 15
Matthew Dexter 50
Scott Jones 83
4-3
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTom Hick 52
Ajmil Abrar 68
Leon Ruddock 88pen
Friday 29th July, 2011
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-3 Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
Saturday 30th July, 2011
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 2
Ben Middleton 43
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCawkes 47
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 61
1-2
Att: 118
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersAnthony Shandran 10, 69, 84
Tommy English 34
Richard Flynn 46
Stephen Bowie 81pen
6-1
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Sherlock 70
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
1-4 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Fletcher 6
Ian Brown 76
2-5
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Nightingale 9
William Tomlinson 20, 47
Warren Hatfield 81, 83
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
6-1 Askern Villa
AskernCallum Smith 51
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 47
1-1
Att: 244
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
WakefieldLuke Danville 84
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Littletown United
Littletown Utd
2-1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthRyan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 8
Fidel Mhlolo 50
Ernest Boafo 87
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBenjamin Thornton 58
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKieren Whalins 80pen
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 8
Dominic Stones 46
Chris Rodgers 60
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 1, 30, 65
Mick Walpole 20
Christopher Walton 40
Liam Ormsby 50
Scott McGrory 55
Jonathan Forsyth 60
Robert Oldham 70pen
Dean Twibey 75
Warren Redford 80, 85
12-0
Att: 49
HT: 4-0
Pontefract
Pontefract
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 49
1-2
Att: 243
HT: 0-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownDec Normanchild 12
Kevin Sanasy 30
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 35, 71
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 25
Del Pollock 85
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGavin Jackson 30
1-0
HT: 1-0
Derby County XI
Derby County XI
Skegness United
Skegness Utd
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 35, 65
Conor Finnegan 75
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticUnknown 38, 72
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 38
Phil Lowry 72
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMartin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 74
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Esh Winning
Esh WinningCraig Mickle 86
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
HT: 0-0
Barnsley
BarnsleyReece Oates 63
Sunday 31st July, 2011
Friendlies
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Monday 1st August, 2011
Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Lindley 75
Daniel Beech 88
2-1
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Wickersley
WickersleyUnknown 16
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 5, 16, 33, 57, 70, 88
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Sheffield
SheffieldHerve Sezerano 48
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 45
1-2
Att: 623
HT: 1-1
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdGareth Evans 41
Luke Beedham 75
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 30
Ben Roffe 46, 52, 60
Tom Hick 65
Leon Ruddock 78
6-1
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Regiment
Yorkshire RegimentLee Wright 43
Tuesday 2nd August, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley
1-3 Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Whitby Town
Whitby TownDavid McTiernan 44
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 58pen
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 25
Aymen Tahar 42
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCMark Bett 22
Ryan Serrant 32
Ben Jones 55
Steve Mallory 60
Thomas Robinson 84og
5-2
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 18
Thomas Robinson 57
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 2
Luke Forgione 5
Paul Bentley 82
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Kirkburton
Kirkburton
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 36
Tom Garrick 64
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Stamford
StamfordSam Mullarkey 3
Lee Beeson 66
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 32
Matthew Jackson 60
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth
BrodsworthChris Harte 57
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 21pen
Curtis Bernard 35, 52
Mark Griffin 75
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsJames Rudd 13
Richard Sidwell 60
(at Bishop Burton College)
Selby Town
Selby TownAshley Lattimore 10
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCVill Powell 35
Derry Robson 60
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedLiam Hook 5
Liam Harrold 18
Josh Ford 51
A Trialist 56
4-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownAndrew Willoughby 24
Carl Martin 26
Teversal
Teversal
0-5
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownGrant Ryan 31
Colin Cockerill 43og
Nick Ghislanzoni 61
Carl Westcarr 68
Dave Boafo 83
Thackley
ThackleyShaquille Adams 73
1-3
Att: 150
HT: 0-3
Guiseley
GuiseleyJoe O'Neill 6
Danny Boshell 16
Gavin Rothery 25
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Morley 28og
1-1
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 89
Wednesday 3rd August, 2011
Friendlies
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDave Elkington 36
James Deeming 73
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthThomas Nolan 4pen
Adam Todd 31
2-6
HT: 2-4
Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 23
Jamie Brown 26
Steve Owens 37
Liam Corrigan 43
Barry Payne 67
Adam Scott 75
Thursday 4th August, 2011
Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 9
Will Ramsay 20
James Hicks 30
Leon Guest 40
4-1
Att: 49
HT: 4-0
Wombwell Main
Wombwell MainDarrell Smith 55
Friday 5th August, 2011
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson (4)
Thomas Finnigan
Scott McKay
Callum Cutillo
7-2 Nettleham
Nettleham
Saturday 6th August, 2011
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 46
1-2
HT: 0-1
Bay Athletic
Bay AthleticSamuel Jerome 25
Mathew Mullverhill 61
Wednesday 10th August, 2011
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-3 Hull City XI
Hull City XI
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 60
1-2
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 32
Duncan Bray 89
Wednesday 21st September, 2011
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6-1 Newlands
Newlands
Tuesday 4th October, 2011
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Wednesday 19th October, 2011
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Wednesday 26th October, 2011
Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 44
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-6
Att: 32
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Monday 2nd January, 2012
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 21
Paul Cooper 49, 85
3-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdLuke Crossley 67
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 10
Joel Ramm 70
2-1
HT: 1-0
Dunnington
DunningtonTom Richards 80
Wednesday 18th January, 2012
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-6 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Tuesday 31st January, 2012
Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 1
Adam Scott 32, 39pen
Oliver Chappell 70
4-0
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Ilkeston
Ilkeston
Tuesday 14th February, 2012
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 10
Lee Bennett 20
40
Dominique Blair 46
Andrew Catton 88
5-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNathan Perks 84
Thursday 23rd February, 2012
Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 18
Lee Holmes 82
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIConnor Flannery 56
Monday 27th February, 2012
Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-1 Worksop Town XI
Worksop Tn XI
Tuesday 28th February, 2012
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRobert Hawkes 1
Billy Logan 40
Josh Greening 65
3-2 Scarborough & District Rep
Scarborough & District Rep
Thursday 1st March, 2012
Friendlies
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 12
Matthew Thorpe 29
Jordan Hatton 41
Liam Morris 48
Thomas Nolan 73
5-0
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Tuesday 27th March, 2012
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSAlex Dalton 55, 80
Wednesday 4th April, 2012
Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 25
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI

Season 2011/12 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welf 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results