| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2011/12

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 6th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 54
1-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 8
Benjamin Hardy 71
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Wood 86
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 5
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 42
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 70
Neil Towler 73
Martin Thacker 82
Steven Graham 90
4-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 45
Calum Ward 87
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 29
Paul Lavender 60
Mark Clare 90
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 31
Josh Greening 65
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 11
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Hallam 65, 80
Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 86
1-0
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 36
Anthony Hackworth 74, 79
Joel Hartley 90
4-2
Att: 515
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 13, 39
Selby Town
Selby TownMichael Thompson 42
1-4
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 60
David Watson 70, 90
Mark Triffitt 89
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 38
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tuesday 9th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Brook 9
Steven Hollingworth 24, 50
Roy Fogarty 62
Jacob Lever 90
5-3
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 42
Martin Carruthers 61, 83
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 17
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 56
Richard Smith 78
Henry Sibenge 90
Saturday 13th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 8
Martin Carruthers 52
Luke Smithson 56
3-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 24
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7
Simon Spencer 90
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 32
Matthew Jackson 44
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 4
Josh Greening 30, 52, 59
Craig Hogg 44, 53
Thomas Fleming 67
7-0
Att: 162
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Barker 14
Tom Garrick 59
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 8
Paul Lavender 70
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 50
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 46pen
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 11
Neil Towler 48
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJamie Brown 31
Barry Payne 82
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 21pen
Simon Barraclough 79
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoe Leesley 50
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 324
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 4
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 14, 41, 60
Benjamin Hardy 87
4-1
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 70
Tuesday 16th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 38, 42
Michael Armstrong 76
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 26
Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Hardy 88pen
1-1
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 34
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Lever 6
Andrew Hawker 41
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 90
Wednesday 24th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 16, 54
Ben Good 32
3-1
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 70
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 71
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAshley Lattimore 90
Saturday 27th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 13
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 45
Alex Hallam 88
Brook Newton 90pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 28
Josh Greening 53
Ashley Allanson 56
Billy Logan 90
4-0
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84pen
Steven Hollingworth 89
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNathan Adams 40
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 84
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 90pen
Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 9
Christopher Wood 26, 85
Ashley Worsfold 78, 90
5-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSamuel Colbear 21
Adam Lee 49
Richard Smith 53
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 43
Joseph Thornton 80
Jordan Eagers 90
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 15
Ryan Qualter 60, 62
Robert Pell 66
Nick Thompson 69
Calum Ward 86
6-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 90
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 69
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 11
Daniel Barlow 67
Monday 29th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 65
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 21
Rob Northen 22
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 3
James Leggitt 32
2-4
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 44, 54
James Bennett 56
Craig Hogg 83pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 64, 82
Michael Bettney 81
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 72
Alex Hallam 80
2-0
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareEmmanuel Siaw 37
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 65
Keir Hannity 90
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteve Owens 56
Bradley Wells 86
2-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 52
Graeme Whitehead 90
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 60
1-3
Att: 447
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 32, 81, 90
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNathan Adams 80
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 65
1-0
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 23
Tom Brown 77og
2-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 58
Saturday 3rd September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6
Att: 90
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 19
Danny Frost 22, 43
Rob Sanderson 60
Liam Wilkin 74
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 45, 54
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 18pen
Wayne Ball 79og
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 3
Barry Payne 80
2-2
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 4
Craig Hogg 63
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 84
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 40
Shane Hamilton 59
Tuesday 6th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 2
Nicky Matthews 12, 20
Dean Walters 27, 44
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 5-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 10th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0
Att: 172
Thackley
Thackley
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 5
Curtis Bernard 65, 74
Ant Lynam 73
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 9, 16, 29, 80
Ernest Boafo 43
Franck Zalo 44
Matthew Denton 61
7-3
Att: 62
HT: 5-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Woodall 45
Steve Baxter 49
Kingsley Wetherald 73pen
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 1, 38, 54, 58
Ashley Worsfold 8, 48, 73
Matthew Outram 60
8-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 56
Selby Town
Selby TownMatt Hanton 30
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 47
Elliot King 84
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 9
Grant Normington 45og
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJamie Hopcutt 16
Daniel Gray 43
Steven Jeff 87
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 13th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 46
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 8
Daniel Gray 28
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 55
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 30
Mike Garrod 43
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateGareth Clayton 90
Wednesday 14th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 83
Saturday 17th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeDarryl Leach 14
Nathan Cartman 80
2-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 70
1-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20
Ashley Allanson 60
Craig Hogg 64
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 27
Robert Austin 42
Dean Rick 78
Carl Haslam 83
Chris Hall 90
5-0
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 1
Craig Aspinall 56
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 32
Rob Branagan 47
Saturday 24th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1, 9
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 3
Gareth Clayton 80
Daniel Barlow 90
3-3
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 20, 81
Ryan Qualter 23
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 59
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62
Tuesday 27th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Triffitt 53
Steve Baxter 56
2-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Hurtley 29
Darryl Leach 70
Saturday 1st October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 17
Ben Muirhead 41
Craig Morley 68
3-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 34, 64pen
Nathan Adams 48
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 74
Liam Garner 79, 83
3-4
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 15, 23, 86
Martin Carruthers 49og
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 90
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 42, 52
Neil Towler 62, 66
4-0
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 5
David Boardman 68
2-4
Att: 130
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 23
Craig Hogg 26, 29
James Bennett 40
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 38, 40
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyGav Ansley 55og
Josh McClean 60
Dean Walters 90
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 24
Christopher Wood 66
Keir Hannity 83
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 89
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 64pen
1-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 26
Shane Hamilton 46
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 28
Curtis Bernard 69
Gary Hepples 72
3-2
Att: 379
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 39, 90
Tuesday 4th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4
Att: 564
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 20, 81
Curtis Bernard 67
Bill Law 90
Wednesday 5th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 82
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 6
Saturday 8th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 29
James Bennett 40
Nathan Cook 70pen
Josh Greening 90
4-0
Att: 208
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 24
Ben Green 41
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBenjamin Njie 62
Graham Marchant 65
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Bachelor 60
Ben Garrick 90
2-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 9pen
Joe Jagger 89
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6
Att: 215
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 2, 85
Anthony Hackworth 32
Joe Naylor 39
Ryan Blott 60pen
Scott Phillips 67
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Pallender 28
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 15pen
Ashley Worsfold 77
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 49pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 8
Delroy White 86
Callum White 88
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 24
Mitchell Slawson 44
Matthew Convey 50og
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 13
Jake Stannard 47
2-4
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 16, 54
Adam Scott 19
Danny Hayes 78
Tuesday 11th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedDarren Blandon 8og
Carl Haslam 16
Robert Austin 47
3-3
Att: 158
HT: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 11
Darren Blandon 45
Edward Cass 68
Saturday 15th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 83
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 82
Richard Medcalf 55
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayThomas Finnigan 88
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ricardo 28
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 19pen
Luke Smithson 63
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 12, 87
Joseph Thornton 70
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Hunter 40
1-3
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24, 65
Chris Davey 57
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 65
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 86
1-3
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 19
Craig Hogg 39, 78
Retford United
Retford UnitedJamie Brown 90
1-0
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 32, 39
2-0
Att: 426
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 26
Carl Stewart 37
2-1
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Batley 63
Tuesday 18th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 50
1-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 40, 55pen
Saturday 22nd October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 23
Daniel Hull 76
Alexander O'Keefe 83
Danny Nadiole 88
4-2
Att: 137
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 26
David Boardman 27
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 84pen
1-3
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWayne Ball 10
Jake White 18
James Eyles 38
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 48
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 24pen, 52
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteven Carty 10, 51
Warren Hatfield 59
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 40
Liam Slack 90
Wednesday 26th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJoshua Nodder 30, 71
Luke Forbes 61pen
3-4
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 11
William Senior 59
Adam Shepherd 73
Liam Davis 81
Saturday 29th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 16
Gareth Barlow 46
Richard Medcalf 47, 73pen
Daniel Buttle 53
5-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 77
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 4, 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 6
1-3
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 10
Ashley Allanson 17
Darren Clough 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 18
Emmanuel Siaw 35, 43
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 60
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ashley Worsfold 46pen
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 71
Jordan Eagers 83
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChaz Wrigley 28
Richard Batley 42
Jonathan Brown 83
3-3
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Hardy 25, 58
Nicky Matthews 50
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 76
1-1
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 62
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 80
Patrick Miller 90
2-1
Att: 493
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 42
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 15
Daniel Gray 34
2-0
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tuesday 1st November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 10
Warren Hatfield 60
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRobert Hawkes 43
Nathan Cook 67
Craig Hogg 90
3-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Wednesday 2nd November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 43
Saturday 5th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 55
David Hartas 70og
Billy Logan 90
3-2
Att: 185
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 16, 20
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 51, 87
Anthony Haigh 67
3-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 57, 72
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 83
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 44
Warren Hatfield 53
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 85
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Beaumont 10og
Nathan Cartman 30
Alex Hallam 78
Selby Town
Selby TownTommy Hyde 15
Nick Black 25
Craig Heard 80
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLouis Blackwell 41og
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 11
Thackley
Thackley
0-5
Att: 208
HT: 0-4
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 1
Joe Naylor 11, 45
Ryan Blott 13, 83
Tuesday 8th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 45
David Buck 73
Samuel Colbear 76
Henry Sibenge 81, 90
5-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 9
Darryl Leach 24
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 1
1-1
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPatrick Miller 7
Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 66
Nicky Matthews 67
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMark Griffin 62
Saturday 12th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 10
Ryan Cooper 36
Richard Medcalf 55
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 64
Lee Clay 66
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 12, 84
David Boardman 60
Joe Jagger 89
4-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 73pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 14
1-3
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 5
James McGarry 60, 67
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6, 44
Adam Shepherd 8
3-2
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteve Phillips 64
James O'Neill 90
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart King 12og
Joel Ramm 28
Jonathan Brown 55
Stuart Rice 72
Chaz Wrigley 86
5-0
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 48
1-1
Att: 383
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 73
1-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 1
Dean Walters 31
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 72, 90
Tuesday 15th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 45
1-2
Att: 394
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 3
Joseph Thornton 90
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 5, 76
2-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 25
Danny Brunton 55
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 58
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
Saturday 19th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCallum Mason 41
Josh Schofield 55
Chris Freestone 67
Mitchell Slawson 72
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 27
Nathan Cartman 42
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 47
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJonathan Birbeck 63
Joel Ramm 75
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 45
Liam Cattermole 85
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 4
Fran Pariente 43
2-5
Att: 326
HT: 2-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 29, 54, 87
Dean Windass 75
Bill Law 84
Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 9
Chris Davey 60
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Nelthorpe 34
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 3
Graham Marchant 33pen, 86
Tuesday 22nd November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 60
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 20
Daniel Buttle 43pen
Wednesday 23rd November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Clay 15
1-1
Att: 23
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 38
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 82
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 64
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 26th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 75pen
1-4
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 15, 64, 79
Matt Draper 46
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 16, 47
Anthony Bowsley 54
Scott Phillips 90
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 56, 82pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 26, 51, 58
Josh Greening 59
5-2
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 75
Ryan Damms 85pen
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 90
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 7
Liversedge
LiversedgeJerome White 9
Darryl Leach 23
Scott Driscoll 49
Alex Hallam 81
4-0
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 90
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Cross 53
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Hope 5
James Eyles 83pen
David Watts 90
3-4
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 22, 36
Christopher Baugh 40
Adam Scott 59
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 27
Nathan Swindells 31
Gareth Clayton 37
Ashley Worsfold 76
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMarc Thompson 18
1-5
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 10, 40
Tom Matthews 62, 80
Nick Jagger 66
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Steven Jeff 47, 75, 79pen
4-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 61pen
Tuesday 29th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 63
James Ghaichem 87
2-1
Att: 474
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 48
Wednesday 30th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 3
Rob Sanderson 30
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 75
Saturday 3rd December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 66
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 11
Carl Haslam 47
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 24
Ashley Lattimore 43
Anthony Bowsley 69
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedZakk Hilton 11
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPatrick Miller 72
Matt Draper 84
Ryan Blott 89
3-3
Att: 465
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 20
Jamie Wasley 25
Alex Hallam 70
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJamie Hopcutt 18
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 1
Brice Tiani 37
Mark Bett 42
Andrew Philp 90
4-3
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 26
Lee Beesley 48
Sean Cann 61pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 52
Jack Cross 57
2-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 30
Steven Graham 90
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 40
Joe Lumsden 46pen
Wednesday 7th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 44, 77
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 10th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 45, 77
Liam Gaughan 60
Craig Morley 78
Joe Lumsden 87
6-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 67
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 43
Tom Lee 60
2-1
Att: 254
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 40
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 12
Craig Palmer 32
Nathan Cook 78
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 75
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 4, 85pen
Warren Hatfield 57
Chris Hall 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 41
Michael Armstrong 68
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 11, 68, 81
Daniel Barlow 43
4-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTimothy Taylor 3
Rio Buckley 45
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 63
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 68
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 17
Jordan Eagers 35
Tuesday 13th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 21
Saturday 17th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 60
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 17, 48, 67
Shane Hamilton 33
Tom Matthews 57
5-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 42
1-2
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 12
William Senior 28
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 32
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 87
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 9, 16
Warren Hatfield 38
Barry Payne 89
4-2
Att: 146
HT: 3-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 1
Corey Nightingale 78og
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 37, 54
Bill Law 48
3-4
Att: 402
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 18, 64
Martin Cooper 77
Richard Medcalf 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRichard Patterson 13
Joseph Thornton 59
Simon Barraclough 82
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 21
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Walkden 21
Liam Wilkin 43
Gavin Cooper 44
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 47
Monday 26th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 90
1-1
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 33
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 25, 55
Ashley Allanson 40
3-1
Att: 802
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 85
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 12, 61
Adam Scott 51
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 26, 40
2-5
Att: 157
HT: 2-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 2, 46
Luke Gibson 15, 66
Danny Nadiole 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 28
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 35
Liam Davis 58
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 10
Jonathan Brown 23
Thomas Reid 43
3-0
Att: 180
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 56
Steven Jeff 45
George Bissett 90
4-0
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 56
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 15
Graham Marchant 17
Monday 2nd January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShane Hamilton 47
Tom Matthews 66
2-0
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJamie Hopcutt 7, 65, 70
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 20
Liam Salt 21, 63
Tom Adams 45pen
Simon Sturdy 68
5-2
Att: 180
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gawthorpe 32, 75
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 37
1-1
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoe Leesley 86
Selby Town
Selby TownMatthew Friend 40
1-2
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 20
Daniel Cooper 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 8
Simon Barraclough 27
Andrew Fox 60
Aymen Tahar 81
4-0
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Fisher 14
1-0
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Saturday 7th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 17
Tom Lee 23
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
Nathan Cook 45
2-2
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownPhilip Buxton 80
Nathan Cook 85og
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-3
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Slack 3
Gavin Cooper 48
Shaun Nesbitt 89
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJoshua Nichol 14
Danny Hargreaves 65
Ben Garrick 82
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 61
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-5
Att: 169
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 7
Adam Lee 45, 46
Ryan Blott 77, 79
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 31
Joseph Thornton 34
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Colquhoun 5og
Daniel Barlow 45, 57
Ashley Worsfold 83
4-2
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 52
Graham Marchant 63
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 226
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 62
Carl Haslam 74, 89
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 7, 32
Callum White 13
Dempsey Smith 23
4-0
Att: 171
HT: 4-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 19
Liam Garner 57
Josh Schofield 72
Luke Smithson 90
4-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 42
Ashley Worsfold 70pen
Matthew Griffin 86
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 9
Tom Matthews 69
2-3
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 26
Wayne Aziz 78
Craig Hogg 79
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 18
Adam Lee 19
2-2
Att: 312
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 11
Graham Marchant 13
Wednesday 11th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 50, 60
Andrew Fox 78
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 14th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 1
1-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Sutcliffe 40
Danny Nadiole 52
2-2
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 58
Nick Thompson 65
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 70
Christopher Baugh 90
2-1
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 45
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 4, 74pen
Adam Lee 35
3-1
Att: 508
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDavid Hartas 6
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 40pen
Simon Barraclough 55
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Sanderson 5
Liam Slack 30
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 21st January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 14og
Anthony Haigh 16, 28
Nick Jagger 52
Tom Matthews 58
James Sutcliffe 81pen
6-0
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLee Beesley 5
Ben Garrick 9
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 56pen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 88
Dean Whiley 90
2-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 22
Graham Marchant 31
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 28
Nathan Swindells 65, 67
Keir Hannity 90
4-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 14
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 88
1-1
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 52
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 5
1-2
Att: 748
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 48, 83
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 25
Joe Lumsden 39
Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 4, 24
Mark Bett 11
Luke Hudson 15
Matthew Hall 45
5-4
Att: 67
HT: 5-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 16, 90
Gareth Barlow 45
Richard Medcalf 84
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 18
Rob Sanderson 73
Kyle Hadley 75
3-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Thomas Foylten-Brown 35
Saturday 28th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 90
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 77
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNick Jagger 24
Tom Matthews 37
Danny Nadiole 65
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 24
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 14
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 28
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 24
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 32
1-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 45
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 59
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 21, 48
Simon Sturdy 42
Jonathan Brown 59
Tom Adams 71
5-0
Att: 146
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 43, 58
Adam Lee 57
3-1
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 86
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 81pen
Ben Slater 90
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGraeme Severn 36
Tuesday 31st January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 33
James Atkinson 53
2-4
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 62
Nathan Cook 65
Billy Logan 85
James Bennett 90
Tuesday 14th February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 57
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 84
Saturday 18th February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 85
1-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 35
Tom Matthews 59, 72, 75
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Gaughan 85
Craig Morley 89
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0
Att: 71
Parkgate
Parkgate
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 3pen
Joel Ramm 43
2-1
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 13
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTyrone Burton 10
Ryan Whitehurst 45, 55
Liam Garner 87
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareIan Clarke 18
Adam Houghton 80
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 55
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 47
Liam Moore 77
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 15
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 64pen
Kyle Hadley 87
2-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Tuesday 21st February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 68, 87
Brandon Kane 69
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 65
Thursday 23rd February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDavid Cockerill 18
Simon Barraclough 75
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 25th February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Hayes 37
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 29
1-0
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAnthony Bowsley 16
Ashley Dexter 90
2-3
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 26, 71
Ashley Dexter 58og
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 31
Paul Wilson 44
Steven Graham 49
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownRoy Fogarty 24
Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Bordman 35
Alex Hallam 68
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayThomas Finnigan 45
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrandon Kane 51
James Eyles 64
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 21
Tom Matthews 60
Luke Gibson 74
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 2, 41
Brian Cusworth 29, 49
Luke Fletcher 45
Ashley Worsfold 90pen
6-1
Att: 107
HT: 4-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 13pen
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAdam Lee 67
Anthony Hackworth 73
Ryan Blott 79
3-0
Att: 398
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRussell Headley 44
Billy Law 65, 71
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 3rd March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 80
Chris Freestone 90
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 15
Mark Griffin 25
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 1, 85
2-5
Att: 171
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 8
Matthew Griffin 12
Brian Cusworth 48, 70
Matthew Outram 55
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayThomas Finnigan 41
Rikki Paylor 79
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Plant 28, 42
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
Thomas Foylten-Brown 68
Scott Mellon 73pen
3-4
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteven Carty 20
Carl Haslam 82, 90
Karl Slack 88
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 61pen
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 47
1-1
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 66
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 34
Mark Bett 41, 50
Delroy White 88
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Bibby 16
Andrew Walkden 39
Jake Stannard 75
3-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 57
Tuesday 6th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDeclan Marshall 53
Matthew Plant 66
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownFran Pariente 78
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
Craig Hogg 30, 40
Billy Logan 75
Danny Brunton 77
Stuart Rice 80
6-0
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 43, 80
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Chambers 33
Shaun Rickford 80
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
Wednesday 7th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKieran Corley 37
Terry Taylor 72
Thomas Corner 80
3-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 42
Ashley Worsfold 58
Janni Lipka 84
Saturday 10th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 7
Jake Stannard 24, 32
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 53
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 30
James Walker 40
Shaun Tuton 88
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Moore 57
Brice Tiani 72
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 88
1-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 58, 67
Russell Parker 83
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 55
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Needham 5, 8
Daniel Barlow 15
Daniel Cardwell 37
Brian Cusworth 40
Nathan Swindells 78
6-0
Att: 106
HT: 5-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristopher Baugh 30
Adam Scott 45, 62
Warren Hatfield 83
4-0
Att: 159
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 75
1-2
Att: 367
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 2
Martin Carruthers 49
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionScott Pallister 75
1-4
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 24, 63
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Billy Logan 84
Tuesday 13th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 33pen
Danny Ricketts 75
2-4
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 4, 70
James O'Neill 61, 84
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 7, 28
Robert Bordman 87
Alex Hallam 89
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 61
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 67, 80
Wednesday 14th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Forgione 34
1-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
Saturday 17th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 79
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 68pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownUnknown 36og
Josh Greening 75
2-1
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDominic Jones 65
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 22, 50
Mark Griffin 43
3-4
Att: 164
HT: 2-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 13, 53, 63
Patrick Miller 20
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 90
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Shepherd 14
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 8, 36, 53
3-1
Att: 146
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 18
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 38
James Eyles 44, 77
Tom Hope 83
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 42pen, 58, 66
Simon Barraclough 85
4-1
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 29
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 47
Chris Davey 56
Adam Mitchell 88og
3-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 69, 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames Riordan 40og
Kyle Hadley 53
Jake Stannard 55pen
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 50
Tuesday 20th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 49
Richard Medcalf 74
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 13
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Taylor 8
Liam Coughlan 57pen
2-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 43
Luke Smithson 78
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJames Ghaichem 65
Ryan Blott 85
2-0
Att: 254
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Saturday 24th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 28
Tommy Hyde 52
Craig Morley 56
Henry Sibenge 65
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 5
Josh Schofield 30pen
2-0
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Lawler 21
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 85
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 63
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 30pen
Ben Garrick 45
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 68
1-7
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 33
Tom Matthews 39, 52
Daniel Hull 55
Matthew Griffin 57og
Adam Wilson 63
James Sutcliffe 83
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 10, 24, 64
3-1
Att: 247
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 80
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 15, 31, 34
Carl Haslam 25
Adam Scott 61
Carl Snowden 64
Jamie Brown 71
7-0
Att: 149
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 36
Bill Law 56
2-0
Att: 327
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 31st March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShane Hamilton 90
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 47
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 43
74
2-1
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRussell Gill 67
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 2, 16, 46
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Hallam 7
1-3
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 28
Carl Stewart 48, 65
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 61
Jonathan Wragg 69
Lee Whittington 70
3-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 28
Martin Cooper 34
Simon Spencer 90
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticBill Law 5
James Ghaichem 65
2-2
Att: 389
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 18, 27
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 59, 75
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 34
Ashley Worsfold 50
Tuesday 3rd April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 37
Henry Sibenge 48, 80
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Wednesday 4th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 45
Martin Carruthers 64
Josh Schofield 84
Friday 6th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 25pen, 27
Danny Nadiole 49, 54, 59
5-1
Att: 288
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 68
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 318
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 44
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 82
1-1
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Chambers 26
Saturday 7th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 75
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 57
Steve Gawthorpe 86pen, 89pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 22, 26, 32, 45, 68
Craig Hogg 48, 75pen, 87
Billy Logan 85
9-0
Att: 170
HT: 4-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby MainThomas Foylten-Brown 9
Rob Branagan 60
Craig Gladwin 81
3-1
Att: 253
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Wragg 40og
Selby Town
Selby TownAbbas Sadeghian 49
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 12
Adam Colton 64
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 73
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 26
Nathan Kamara 32
Nick Thompson 89
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Monday 9th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 2
Josh Schofield 36, 45
3-0
Att: 178
HT: 3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34
Josh Greening 62
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 79
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 28
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Hallam 62, 72
2-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 56
Carl Stewart 90
2-0
Att: 194
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 13pen, 52
Ashley Lattimore 25
Martin Cooper 35, 49
Richard Medcalf 50
(Abandoned after 59mins - Result stands)
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 27
Darrell Kendall 56
Liam Robinson 74
3-4
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 11
Christopher Wood 30
Ashley Worsfold 57
Danny Major 90
Saturday 14th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 18, 64, 87
Daniel Hull 27
4-2
Att: 76
HT: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 10, 40
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 50
Joe Cooper 87
2-5
Att: 15
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 8, 17
David Boardman 45, 90
Alex Hallam 66
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 51
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 11, 46, 55
Adam Colton 13, 53
Carl Snowden 26
Karl Slack 34, 87
Adam Scott 63, 80pen
10-1
Att: 117
HT: 4-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrandon Kane 23
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 9, 24, 50, 54, 56
Curtis Bernard 83
6-0
Att: 320
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 2
Nathan Swindells 11, 47, 86, 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58pen, 90pen
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 85
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 5
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 12
Matthew Sparkes 33og
Scott Phillips 47
Tom Lee 52
Gareth Barlow 55
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 13
Scott Bibby 41, 68
Jack Cross 88
4-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Gordon 84
Tuesday 17th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 11
Paul Ashton 27
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 52
Craig Hogg 56, 68
Nathan Cook 64
Saturday 21st April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 5
Scott Phillips 14
2-3
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 20
Adam Crane 53
Mark Griffin 78
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 35
James Bennett 55
Josh Greening 60
Robert Hawkes 90
4-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 7
Liversedge
LiversedgePatrick McGuire 5
Cory Larkin 67pen
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 45, 90
Wilf Dinsdale 74
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 79
James Hunter 90
2-1
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 32
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Barlow 90
1-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 15
Luke Smithson 26
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 35
Joe Connor 87
2-1
Att: 218
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Bibby 82
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 29, 63
Brent Leister 65pen
3-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 24th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Handley 48og
Jonathan Brown 78
2-0
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 25, 35
Karl Slack 30
3-0
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 28th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 45
David Buck 70
Henry Sibenge 83
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 63
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 24
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 47
Chris Kamara 52, 74
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 15
Billy Logan 90
2-2
Att: 495
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Snowden 30
Karl Slack 65
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 9
Steve Gawthorpe 43pen
2-3
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 10
Shaun Rickford 35
William Mellors-Blair 72
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 37
Tom Bachelor 71
Jake Thompson 83
Sean Cann 89
4-5
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 19
Sam Ackroyd 39, 56
Gregg Porter 68
Tom Matthews 73
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9
Paul Lavender 90
2-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDelroy White 45
Darrell Kendall 86
Monday 30th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 15
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45, 50
Tuesday 1st May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 46
Carl Haslam 74
Karl Slack 86
3-0
Att: 338
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 2nd May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 158
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 10, 42
Anthony Hackworth 65
Friday 4th May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 14
Matthew Sparkes 22
Daniel Gray 71
3-1
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 59pen
Saturday 5th May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 16, 46
Martin Carruthers 35
3-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 48
Liam Wilkin 52
Monday 7th May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 70
1-4
Att: 114
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 24, 31
Ryan Damms 36
Shaun Tuton 64
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Season 2011/12 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welf 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results