| Matches | Saturday 20th December, 2014
Matches on
Saturday 20th December, 2014 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-3 Att: 42 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 49 Brice Tiani 86 Lee Elam 90 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysAlex Sherwood 6 Scott Phillips 29 |
2-1 Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareRobert Bordman 72 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-1 Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 51 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfJames Dyson 12 Kingsley Wetherald 77 |
2-1 Att: 54 HT: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeAdam Smith 6 |
|||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramoreSam Smith 31 Nathan Joynes 38 |
2-2 Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceShane Kelsey 7pen Matt Thornhill 70 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainReece Wesley 12 Samuel Forster 76 |
2-4 Att: 54 HT: 1-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 19 Thomas Fleming 63 Ashley Allanson 84pen Ombeni Ruhanduka 90 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownChris Batchelor 11 Billy Logan 39, 68 |
3-0 Att: 123 HT: 2-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJahmal Smith 5, 78 Damian Magee 36 Jack Poulton 62 Ryan Watters 84 |
5-0 Att: 178 HT: 2-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 42 Carl Stewart 75 Josh Greening 89 |
3-0 Att: 462 HT: 1-0 |
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Townend 16 |
1-3 Att: 126 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurThomas Rose 24 Joel Hughes 79 Thomas Marsden 90 |
|||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldTristram Whitman 21, 48 Ashley Kitchen 32 |
3-0 Att: 61 HT: 2-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 13 Gavin Short 73og Terence Barwick 76 Jack Cross 90 |
4-1 Att: 51 HT: 1-1 |
Teversal TeversalDavid Cockerill 42 |
|||
Clipstone ClipstoneJamie Smith 69 |
1-2 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamSteven Brammer 47pen Jake Wright 76 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJohn Waugh 55 Luke Fanthorpe 70 |
2-6 Att: 29 HT: 0-3 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 5 Michael Fereday 32 Samuel Bebbington 45 Jack Hague 50 Nick Horsfield 80pen Nicholas Mulgrew 90 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownMitchell Hamilton 43 |
1-1 Att: 146 HT: 1-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownChristopher Jackson 20 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-2 Att: 32 HT: 0-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 40 Liam Morris 69 |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 39 Jamie Coulson 64 Frazer Chapman 76 |
3-0 Att: 94 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
0-2 Att: 107 HT: 0-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJoe Singleton 30 Sam O'Malley 69 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 80 |
1-0 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Tables