| Teams | East Hull | Matches | Season 2018/19
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
7th | Frdly | North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
3-2 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||
7th - Friendlies | ||||||
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
3-2 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||||
10th | Frdly | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
2-3 | Reckitts Reckitts |
||
10th - Friendlies | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
2-3 | Reckitts Reckitts |
||||
17th | Frdly | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
2-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
||
17th - Friendlies | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
2-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
||||
21st | Frdly | Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 80pen Donald Chimalilo 87 Joshua Tennant 89 |
3-0 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||
21st - Friendlies | ||||||
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 80pen Donald Chimalilo 87 Joshua Tennant 89 |
3-0 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||||
28th | Frdly | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullUnknown 17, 24, 40, 78, 80 |
5-4 HT: 3-3 |
Cleethorpes Town Res Connor Southern 14 David Deane 26 Lewis Wilson 28 Joseph Winship 73 |
||
28th - Friendlies | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullUnknown 17, 24, 40, 78, 80 |
5-4 HT: 3-3 |
Cleethorpes Town Res Connor Southern 14 David Deane 26 Lewis Wilson 28 Joseph Winship 73 |
||||
(at Hull University 4G) | ||||||
(at Hull University 4G) | ||||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 15 James Webb 29 Thomas Bennett 48 Samuel Foster 50 |
4-1 Att: 63 HT: 2-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 44 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 15 James Webb 29 Thomas Bennett 48 Samuel Foster 50 |
4-1 Att: 63 HT: 2-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 44 |
||||
7th | NCEL1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 79pen, 90 Thomas Carr 87 |
3-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 42pen Daniel Walker 75 |
||
7th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 79pen, 90 Thomas Carr 87 |
3-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 42pen Daniel Walker 75 |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
0-5 Att: 51 HT: 0-4 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44 Bradley Kilburn 42 Kai Hancock 88 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
0-5 Att: 51 HT: 0-4 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 19, 28, 44 Bradley Kilburn 42 Kai Hancock 88 |
||||
21st | NCEL1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 55 Jack Owen 86 |
2-1 Att: 92 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 6pen |
||
21st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDaniel Critchlow 55 Jack Owen 86 |
2-1 Att: 92 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 6pen |
||||
25th | LC1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJames Webb 1 |
1-2 Att: 39 HT: 1-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37 |
||
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJames Webb 1 |
1-2 Att: 39 HT: 1-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37 |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
8th | NCEL1 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71 Matthew Robinson 57 Bruno Holden 90 |
5-2 Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullTom Horner 33 Josh Walker 46 |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71 Matthew Robinson 57 Bruno Holden 90 |
5-2 Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullTom Horner 33 Josh Walker 46 |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 36, 38 |
2-2 Att: 44 HT: 2-1 |
AFC Emley Emley AFCDan Stocker 15 Ruben Jerome 74 |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 36, 38 |
2-2 Att: 44 HT: 2-1 |
AFC Emley Emley AFCDan Stocker 15 Ruben Jerome 74 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 2 Phil Winn 82 |
2-3 Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Campion CampionJason Davis 53, 70, 89 |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 2 Phil Winn 82 |
2-3 Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Campion CampionJason Davis 53, 70, 89 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJack Warwick 21 Jamie Cording 72 |
2-4 Att: 31 HT: 1-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDaniel Walker 17 Tom Horner 24 Josh Walker 56, 64 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJack Warwick 21 Jamie Cording 72 |
2-4 Att: 31 HT: 1-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDaniel Walker 17 Tom Horner 24 Josh Walker 56, 64 |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 9, 32, 73 Paul Wray 39 Jonathan Ricardo 43 Ryan Williams 80 Thomas Bennett 81 |
7-0 Att: 48 HT: 4-0 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 9, 32, 73 Paul Wray 39 Jonathan Ricardo 43 Ryan Williams 80 Thomas Bennett 81 |
7-0 Att: 48 HT: 4-0 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
6th | NCEL1 | Campion CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30 Graham Hall 51 Laurence Sorhaindo 53 Jahro Parchment 57 Calum Ward 80 |
5-1 Att: 71 HT: 1-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 35pen |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Campion CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30 Graham Hall 51 Laurence Sorhaindo 53 Jahro Parchment 57 Calum Ward 80 |
5-1 Att: 71 HT: 1-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 35pen |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullNyasha Mwamuka 47 Josh Walker 53 Daniel Walker 70 |
3-4 Att: 50 HT: 0-2 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 36 Nathan Hotchen 38, 55 William Britton 75 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullNyasha Mwamuka 47 Josh Walker 53 Daniel Walker 70 |
3-4 Att: 50 HT: 0-2 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 36 Nathan Hotchen 38, 55 William Britton 75 |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Hallam HallamSam Smith 65 Tyler Bradley 75 Callum Littlejohn 76 |
3-2 Att: 279 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullThomas Bennett 3, 35 |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Hallam HallamSam Smith 65 Tyler Bradley 75 Callum Littlejohn 76 |
3-2 Att: 279 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullThomas Bennett 3, 35 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDaniel Walker 64 Jamie Reeson 80 |
2-3 Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
Selby Town Selby TownRyan Woodhead 16 Liam Flanagan 23 Samuel Cable 53 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDaniel Walker 64 Jamie Reeson 80 |
2-3 Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
Selby Town Selby TownRyan Woodhead 16 Liam Flanagan 23 Samuel Cable 53 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | Selby Town Selby TownSamuel Cable 26, 76 Carl Stewart 28pen, 75 Ryan Gothard 70 |
5-1 Att: 154 HT: 2-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullLewis Sarel 8 |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownSamuel Cable 26, 76 Carl Stewart 28pen, 75 Ryan Gothard 70 |
5-1 Att: 154 HT: 2-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullLewis Sarel 8 |
||||
10th | ERSC2 | North Ferriby Athletic North Ferriby AthleticKieran Barmby 57 |
1-5 Att: 51 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullLewis Sarel 9 Josh Walker 24, 90 Thomas Whiting 62 Harley Ward 90 |
||
10th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round | ||||||
North Ferriby Athletic North Ferriby AthleticKieran Barmby 57 |
1-5 Att: 51 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullLewis Sarel 9 Josh Walker 24, 90 Thomas Whiting 62 Harley Ward 90 |
||||
(at East Yorkshire Carnegie FC) | ||||||
(at East Yorkshire Carnegie FC) | ||||||
17th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullThomas Whiting 28, 40 |
2-1 Att: 45 HT: 2-0 |
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJames Manson 85 |
||
17th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullThomas Whiting 28, 40 |
2-1 Att: 45 HT: 2-0 |
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverJames Manson 85 |
||||
24th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullTom Horner 45 Thomas Whiting 57 Ryan Williams 70 Daniel Walker 72 Josh Walker 76 |
5-2 Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestLuke Beedham 7 Jordan Livett 47 |
||
24th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullTom Horner 45 Thomas Whiting 57 Ryan Williams 70 Daniel Walker 72 Josh Walker 76 |
5-2 Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestLuke Beedham 7 Jordan Livett 47 |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
1st | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 60 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 10, 44, 90 Daniel Walker 48 |
||
1st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 60 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 10, 44, 90 Daniel Walker 48 |
||||
8th | NCEL1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 62 Lee Holmes 73, 90 |
3-1 Att: 108 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 84 |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 62 Lee Holmes 73, 90 |
3-1 Att: 108 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 84 |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 34 Josh Walker 68 |
2-2 Att: 52 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 41 Jonathan Ricardo 90og |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 34 Josh Walker 68 |
2-2 Att: 52 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 41 Jonathan Ricardo 90og |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 22, 24 |
2-2 Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersTyla Bell 42pen Elliot Broughton 68 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 22, 24 |
2-2 Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersTyla Bell 42pen Elliot Broughton 68 |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 76 |
1-0 Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 76 |
1-0 Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
5th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
0-3 Att: 67 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateSimon Harrison 55 Bruno Holden 60, 73 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
0-3 Att: 67 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateSimon Harrison 55 Bruno Holden 60, 73 |
||||
12th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52 |
1-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullPhil Winn 45 Ryan Williams 76 |
||
12th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52 |
1-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullPhil Winn 45 Ryan Williams 76 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 13 Daniel Walker 35 |
2-3 Att: 47 HT: 2-2 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Wilson 6 Lewis O'Connor 8 Jack Mawson 46 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 13 Daniel Walker 35 |
2-3 Att: 47 HT: 2-2 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Wilson 6 Lewis O'Connor 8 Jack Mawson 46 |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
5th | ERSCQF | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 24, 52 Daniel Norton 61, 77 |
4-1 Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 89 |
||
5th - East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 24, 52 Daniel Norton 61, 77 |
4-1 Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 89 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDavid Harrison 86 |
1-2 Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 18 Joshua Dodd 78 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDavid Harrison 86 |
1-2 Att: 53 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 18 Joshua Dodd 78 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 27, 85 Gavin King 50 |
3-2 Att: 83 HT: 1-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 21 Myles Lawman 41 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 27, 85 Gavin King 50 |
3-2 Att: 83 HT: 1-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 21 Myles Lawman 41 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 70 |
1-4 Att: 74 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 15pen, 30pen Daniel Walker 65 Josh Walker 80 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 70 |
1-4 Att: 74 HT: 0-2 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullRyan Williams 15pen, 30pen Daniel Walker 65 Josh Walker 80 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 31 Daniel Walker 45 |
2-3 Att: 54 HT: 2-2 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 4, 15 Adam Drury 73 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 31 Daniel Walker 45 |
2-3 Att: 54 HT: 2-2 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 4, 15 Adam Drury 73 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 26, 36 |
2-1 Att: 53 HT: 2-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 77 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 26, 36 |
2-1 Att: 53 HT: 2-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 77 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 51 |
1-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 61, 68 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 51 |
1-2 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 61, 68 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullThomas Bennett 90 Thomas Whiting 90 |
2-1 Att: 61 HT: 0-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 42 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullThomas Bennett 90 Thomas Whiting 90 |
2-1 Att: 61 HT: 0-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 42 |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | AFC Emley Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 22, 69 |
2-1 Att: 101 HT: 1-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 7 |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
AFC Emley Emley AFCDaniel Naidole 22, 69 |
2-1 Att: 101 HT: 1-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 7 |
||||
6th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
0-0 Att: 63 |
Hallam Hallam |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
0-0 Att: 63 |
Hallam Hallam |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-1 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullMyles Lawman 32 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-1 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullMyles Lawman 32 |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDaniel Walker 16 Josh Walker 45 |
2-1 Att: 44 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainIren Wilson 7 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullDaniel Walker 16 Josh Walker 45 |
2-1 Att: 44 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainIren Wilson 7 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Skegness Town Skegness TownWilliam Britton 89 |
1-0 Att: 98 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Skegness Town Skegness TownWilliam Britton 89 |
1-0 Att: 98 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownWilliam Dodds 51 |
1-1 Att: 104 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 46 |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownWilliam Dodds 51 |
1-1 Att: 104 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East HullJosh Walker 46 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 69 |
1-0 Att: 78 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 69 |
1-0 Att: 78 HT: 0-0 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Hull |
Tables
News