| Matches | Saturday 22nd September, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3 Emley
Emley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Collingham
Collingham
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
6-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Staveley
Staveley
0-3 Retford Town
Retford Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 5 13 11
2 Spalding United 5 12 7
3 Emley 5 10 6
4 Thackley 6 10 2
5 Boston Town 6 10 1
6 Arnold 4 9 2
7 Sutton Town 6 9 -1
8 Denaby United 5 7 2
9 Eastwood Town 5 7 -4
10 Alfreton Town 3 6 3
11 Ilkeston Town 3 6 3
12 Guiseley 5 6 0
13 Guisborough Town 4 6 0
14 Appleby Frodingham 4 4 -1
15 Bridlington Trinity 4 4 -2
16 Pontefract Collieries 6 4 -5
17 Mexborough Town 6 4 -6
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 4 -10
19 Heanor Town 6 3 -8
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 12 9
2 Farsley Celtic 4 10 6
3 Garforth Miners 4 9 3
4 Bradley Rangers 5 8 3
5 Liversedge 3 7 8
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 7 6
7 Harrogate Town 3 7 5
8 Bridlington Town 3 6 4
9 North Ferriby United 4 6 1
10 Selby Town 3 4 0
11 Pickering Town 3 4 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 4 -5
13 York Railway Institute 4 3 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 4 2 -7
15 Collingham 4 2 -9
16 Phoenix Park 4 1 -6
17 Tadcaster Albion 5 0 -12
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Thorne Colliery 4 12 10
2 Pilkington Recreation 4 12 8
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 10 5
4 Brigg Town 3 7 4
5 Hatfield Main 4 7 3
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 4 7 3
7 Armthorpe Welfare 4 7 2
8 Yorkshire Main 4 7 1
9 BSC Parkgate 4 5 1
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 4 5 0
11 Ossett Albion 3 4 2
12 Ossett Town 4 3 -2
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 1 -8
14 Stocksbridge Works 4 0 -7
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 4 0 -10
16 Wombwell Sports Assoc 4 0 -12
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 4 10 6
2 Long Eaton United 4 9 3
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 8 2
4 Retford Town 3 7 4
5 Oakham United 4 7 1
6 Frecheville CA 4 7 1
7 Arnold Kingswell 4 7 0
8 Staveley 4 6 1
9 Sheffield 4 6 1
10 Dronfield United 4 6 -3
11 Hallam 4 5 2
12 Graham St Prims 4 4 0
13 Blidworth Welfare 4 4 -2
14 Kiveton Park 4 1 -4
15 Lincoln United 3 0 -4
16 Kimberley Town 4 0 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 5 13 14
2 Emley Res 4 12 13
3 Farsley Celtic Res 4 10 7
4 Ossett Albion Res 4 9 4
5 Harrogate Town Res 3 6 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 6 2
7 Garforth Miners Res 5 6 -1
8 Ossett Town Res 5 6 -3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 4 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 4 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 1 -3
12 Guiseley Res 3 1 -4
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 0 -11
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 0 -21

Click here for more details